Series Results for Club Regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
George Somerset TrophyAndrew Carter (2018)
Andrew Carter (2018)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Eric Sales (1987)
Eric Sales (1985)
Eric Sales (1984)
Eric Sales (1983)
Eric Sales (1982)
M Underdown (1981)
W Killian (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Slow Handicap Regatta Punch CupDavid J Carter (2018)
David Adams (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
J. Taber (1987)
S Maxted (1986)
N Skudder (1983)
J.J Skudder (1982)
J. Taker (1981)
R Garret (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Club Regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David OakleyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed22.001
Paul ShieldsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not Sailed55.002
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Not Sailed66.003


Back to Top

Series Results for Club Regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Club Regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Club Regatta 1 16th June 2019
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Jamie Oakley (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 7
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938926David Oakley  38 mins 09 secs2471.92 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978926John Holmes  41 mins 20 secs2678.19 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644926Paul Shields  41 mins 41 secs2700.86 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Club Regatta 2 16th June 2019
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Jamie Oakley (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 7
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938926David Oakley  42 mins 08 secs2730.02 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644926Paul Shields  45 mins 36 secs2954.64 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978926John Holmes  N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook