Series Results for Cedric Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Cedric Wren CupKevin Dutch (2019)
Steve Willis (2010)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Hilda Rusdell TrophyHenry Carter (2019)
Jason Muteham (2018)
Henry Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Mike Lennon (2011)
Alex Hamilton-Jones (2010)
Ben Hutchinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Alexander Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)
Eric Sales (1989)
Frank Williams (1985)
B Howe (1984)
Frank Williams (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
J Furlong (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
Frank Williams (1978)
B Howe (1977)
R Flower (1976)
W Prescott (1975)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Kevin DutchNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
144.001
Karen BakerNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
137.002
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
288.003
Paul ShieldsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.8
Duty
15.88.804
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
3010.005
David OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
3212.006 ¹
John HolmesNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 6
DutyDNC
3212.007 ¹
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4626.008 ¹
Paul CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
4626.009 ¹


Back to Top

Series Results for Cedric Wren

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Henry CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2217.001 ¹
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 6
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2217.002 ¹
Chris GilbertNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
2419.003
Jackie GilbertNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
2419.003


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Cedric Wren 3 22nd April 2019
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Rob Sted-Smith (COX) Caroline Sted-Smith (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938926Kevin Dutch  42 mins 27 secs2750.54 secsFinished11
DART 187390824Paul ShieldsKaren Baker 40 mins 45 secs2967.23 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978926John Holmes  47 mins 08 secs3054 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 2000215231112Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert N/AN/ADNF22
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 4 22nd April 2019
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Rob Sted-Smith (COX) Caroline Sted-Smith (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938926Kevin Dutch  45 mins 40 secs2958.96 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978926John Holmes  50 mins 12 secs3252.7 secsFinished22
DART 187390824Paul ShieldsKaren Baker 45 mins 03 secs3280.34 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 2000215231112Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert N/AN/ADNS22
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 5 5th May 2019
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) David J Carter (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 185585824Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 51 mins 50 secs3774.27 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 52 mins 35 secs3828.88 secsFinished22
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 58 mins 16 secs4242.72 secsFinished33
DART 187390824Paul ShieldsJane Bainbridge 59 mins 14 secs4313.11 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 6 5th May 2019
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) David J Carter (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 39 mins 41 secs2889.56 secsFinished11
DART 187390824Paul ShieldsJane Bainbridge 42 mins 00 secs3058.25 secsFinished22
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 49 mins 03 secs3571.6 secsFinished33
DART 185585824Kevin DutchDavid Oakley N/AN/ADNS55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 7 6th May 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Paul Shields (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435644Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 25 mins 01 secs2330.75 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 34 mins 43 secs2527.91 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  40 mins 16 secs2609.07 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842926Joan Willis  41 mins 08 secs2665.23 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  42 mins 40 secs2329.39 secsFinished11
LASER54101099David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 8 6th May 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Paul Shields (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 03 secs2919.01 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842926Joan Willis  45 mins 53 secs2973 secsFinished22
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 41 mins 05 secs2991.5 secsFinished33
TORNADO435644Kevin DutchDavid Oakley N/AN/ADNS55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  43 mins 42 secs2385.81 secsFinished11
LASER54101099David J Carter  43 mins 59 secs2401.27 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook