Series Results for Eades Trophy

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Eades TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2017)
Robin Wilkinson (2015)
Andrew Runnells (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Robin Wilkinson (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Eades Trophy (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
169.001 ²
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
169.002 ²
Peter HutchinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
1811.003
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
1811.003
Chris BartingtonPoints: 7
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
2417.005
Billy TipplePosition: 4
Points: 4
DNS
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
2518.006


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Eades Trophy 1 (Pursuit Race) 1st August 2009
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson N/AN/AFinished22
TOPAZ UNO RACE9061178Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADNS44
Back to Top

Race: Eades Trophy 2 (Pursuit Race) 1st August 2009
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson N/AN/AFinished22
ENTERPRISE185631113Chris Bartington  N/AN/AFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Eades Trophy 3 (Pursuit Race) 2nd August 2009
Dutyteam: David Turnbull (ARO) John Dutch (RO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY11441163Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Eades Trophy 4 (Pursuit Race) 2nd August 2009
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) David Turnbull (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY11441163Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished11
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook