Series Results for Dickie Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dickie Wren CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Eric Sales (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Mike Johnson (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
K Lenz (1987)
P Smith (1986)
N Railton (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2.5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
5.503.001
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
9.506.502
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
14.007.003
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
22.0011.004
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 2):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 3):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 4):

Steve Sobey
DART 18
6158
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
23.0013.005
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
26.0016.006
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
26.0017.007
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 8
Points: 8
Duty
33.0018.008
Helm:
Jack Turnbull
SPRINT 15
1180
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
37.0022.009
Helm:
David Johnson
Crew
(Race 1):

Derek Bluer
Crew
(Race 2):

Derek Bluer
DART 18
7119
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
45.0030.0010
Helm:
Ian Mills
DART 18
1677
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
46.0031.0011
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 3):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 4):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
48.0033.0012
Helm:
Bob Walker
DART 18
6876
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
51.0036.0013
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 13
Points: 13
DNF
52.0037.0014


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dickie Wren 1 (Pursuit Race) 1st August 2009
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22
DART 186158816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/AFinished55
DART 187119816David JohnsonDerek Bluer N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNS88
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 2 (Pursuit Race) 1st August 2009
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished44
DART 186158816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/AFinished66
DART 187119816David JohnsonDerek Bluer N/AN/AFinished77
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished88
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 3 (Pursuit Race) 2nd August 2009
Dutyteam: David Turnbull (ARO) John Dutch (RO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22.5
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/AFinished22.5
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/AFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter N/AN/AFinished77
DART 181677816Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished88
SPRINT 15747931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished99
DART 186158816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey N/AN/AFinished1010
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished1111
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 4 (Pursuit Race) 2nd August 2009
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) David Turnbull (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished44
DART 186158816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey N/AN/AFinished55
DART 186876816Bob Walker  N/AN/AFinished66
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/AFinished77
DART 181677816Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/AFinished99
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished1010
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter N/AN/AFinished1111
SPRINT 15747931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1313
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook