Series Results for Dinghy Regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy Regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Dinghy Regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy Regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Nick FehnlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
44.001
Louise NewmanPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
44.001
Rob SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
66.003
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
66.003
John HolmesPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
1313.005
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
1313.005
Jason MutehamPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
1515.007 ²
Henry CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
1515.008 ²
David J CarterPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
1616.009
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
1919.0010
David ClelandPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
1919.0010
Nick BettsPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
2323.0012
Clive GillPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
2323.0012
Andrew CarterPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
2727.0014
Mike LennonPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Finished
3333.0015 ²
Conrad MutehamPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
3333.0016 ²
Billy TipplePosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
3434.0017
Louis BallinPosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
3434.0017
David CramphornPosition: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
3434.0019 ²
Sarah MutehamPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
3939.0020
Leon MutehamPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Points: 23
DNC
5151.0021
Russell LanePoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 13
Points: 13
Finished
5959.0022


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dinghy Regatta 1 6th August 2017
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Freya Farmer (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

ENTERPRISE190821113Nick FehnleLouise Newman 23 mins 13 secs1251.57 secsFinished11
MIRACLE41031210Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 27 mins 43 secs1374.38 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097Henry Carter  25 mins 10 secs1376.48 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 29 mins 50 secs1420.63 secsFinished44
PACER25011193John HolmesJudy Wilkinson 28 mins 19 secs1424.14 secsFinished55
PACER22351193Nick BettsClive Gill 28 mins 45 secs1445.93 secsFinished66
TOPPER70601347David J Carter  32 mins 29 secs1446.92 secsFinished77
PACER S/H SSC only10311181Mike Lennon  28 mins 37 secs1453.85 secsFinished88
TOPAZ UNO2051251Lindsey SheffordDavid Cleland 31 mins 33 secs1513.19 secsFinished99
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi343561369Andrew Carter  34 mins 41 secs1520.09 secsFinished1010
RS QUBA PRO01228Billy TippleLouis Ballin 32 mins 38 secs1594.46 secsFinished1111
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi461921369David Cramphorn  46 mins 17 secs2028.49 secsFinished1212
LASER PICO162001330Sarah MutehamLeon Muteham N/AN/ADNF1414
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy Regatta 2 6th August 2017
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Freya Farmer (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 21 mins 18 secs1056.2 secsFinished11
ENTERPRISE190821113Nick FehnleLouise Newman 20 mins 03 secs1080.86 secsFinished22
TOPPER70601347David J Carter  24 mins 22 secs1085.37 secsFinished33
PACER25011193John HolmesJudy Wilkinson 21 mins 38 secs1088.01 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097Henry Carter  20 mins 27 secs1118.51 secsFinished55
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 24 mins 22 secs1160.32 secsFinished66
PACER22351193Nick BettsClive Gill 25 mins 07 secs1263.2 secsFinished77
TOPAZ UNO2051251Lindsey SheffordDavid Cleland 31 mins 52 secs1528.38 secsFinished88
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi343561369Andrew Carter  35 mins 44 secs1566.11 secsFinished99
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi461921369David Cramphorn  37 mins 58 secs1663.99 secsFinished1010
PACER S/H SSC only10311181Mike Lennon  33 mins 20 secs1693.48 secsFinished1111
LASER PICO162001330Sarah MutehamLeon Muteham N/AN/ADNF1414
RS QUBA PRO01228Billy TippleLouis Ballin N/AN/ADNF1414
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy Regatta 3 6th August 2017
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Freya Farmer (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

ENTERPRISE190821113Nick FehnleLouise Newman 31 mins 26 secs1694.52 secsFinished11
TOPAZ UNO2051251Lindsey SheffordDavid Cleland 36 mins 41 secs1759.39 secsFinished22
MIRACLE41031210Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 36 mins 31 secs1810.74 secsFinished33
PACER25011193John HolmesJudy Wilkinson 37 mins 06 secs1865.88 secsFinished44
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  41 mins 14 secs1963.49 secsFinished55
TOPPER70601347David J Carter  45 mins 05 secs2008.17 secsFinished66
LASER1257841097Henry Carter  36 mins 58 secs2021.88 secsFinished77
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi343561369Andrew Carter  46 mins 41 secs2046.02 secsFinished88
RS QUBA PRO01228Billy TippleLouis Ballin 43 mins 20 secs2117.26 secsFinished99
PACER22351193Nick BettsClive Gill 44 mins 32 secs2239.73 secsFinished1010
LASER PICO SPORT162001260Sarah Muteham  49 mins 23 secs2351.59 secsFinished1111
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi461921369David Cramphorn  1 hr 7 mins 50 secs2972.97 secsFinished1212
LASER PICO01330Russell Lane  1 hr 13 mins 59 secs3337.59 secsFinished1313
PACER S/H SSC only10311181Mike Lennon  1 hr 7 mins 7 secs3409.82 secsFinished1414
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook