Series Results for Summer

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sabre Cup David Oakley (2016)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Joe Jones (2014)
Kevin Foster (1987)
Roy Hamilton (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
P Fitzgerald (1983)
Mike Johnson (1982)
J Gooch (1981)
P Lowe (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer TrophyJason Muteham (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Jane Mills (2014)
Dave Lincoln (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2010)
Peter Johnson (2009)
David Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 15 CupIan Mills (2016)
Derek Darley (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Joan Willis (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
John Holmes (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
John Dutch (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
David Gwynne (1991)
Dart 18ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: DART 18
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 18 ShieldCaroline Pomeroy (2016)
Rob Smith (2016)
Caroline Pomeroy (2015)
Rob Smith (2015)
Paul Carter (2014)
Paul Carter (2013)
Rob Smith (2012)
Caroline Pomeroy (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Chris Stafford (2010)
Paul Carter (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Bob Walker (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Chris Stafford (2002)
Joan Willis (2001)
Joan Willis (2000)
Joan Willis (1999)
Chris Stafford (1998)
Nick Finlay (1997)
Andrew Finlay (1996)
Nick Finlay (1995)
Ernie Childs (1994)
Mike Shaw (1993)
Mike Shaw (1992)
Frank Avery (1991)
John Foster (1990)
John Foster (1989)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Joe JonesPoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed1310.001
Sean Walter-BrownePoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed1411.002


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David AdamsPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed355.001
Henry CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed388.002 ²
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed158.003 ²
David J CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4616.004
Zoe BarkerPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Not SailedNot Sailed5222.005
Susan BuddPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 7
DutyDNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Not SailedNot Sailed5727.006
G BarkerPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6030.007
Andrew RunnellsPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6737.008 ¹
Jason MutehamPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed6737.009 ¹
Charlie BarkerPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6838.0010
Kris BarkerPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed7040.0011
Clive GillPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Not SailedNot Sailed7848.0012
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8050.0013
Otto MackinnonPoints: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8050.0013


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Sprint 15) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed84.001
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed19.59.502
Kevin DutchPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3010.003
Paul ShieldsPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.3
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed18.310.304
Joan WillisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3212.005
David BuddPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 7
DutyDNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4121.006
Andrew CarterPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4727.007 ²
Maddie CrowhurstPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4727.008 ²
John LongPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5232.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Dart 18 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Dart 18) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed9.57.501
Karen BakerPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed9.57.501
Rob SmithPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3124.003
Caroline PomeroyPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3124.003
Joan WillisPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3124.005
Steve WillisPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3124.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer 1 9th July 2017
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) David Cleland (ARO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Karen Baker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  51 mins 31 secs2817.68 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  1 hr 03 mins 52 secs2844.84 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 58 secs3048.33 secsFinished33
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  45 mins 56 secs2960.26 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  45 mins 58 secs2962.41 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan WillisMaddie Crowhurst 46 mins 57 secs3025.78 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  51 mins 08 secs3295.38 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF66

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer 2 9th July 2017
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) David Cleland (ARO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Karen Baker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  45 mins 36 secs2280 secsFinished11
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  47 mins 41 secs2307.26 secsFinished22
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  52 mins 33 secs2340.76 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  42 mins 59 secs2350.96 secsFinished44
LASER 4.71851200Sasha MckinnonOtto Mackinnon 47 mins 34 secs2378.33 secsFinished55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  36 mins 47 secs2370.57 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 24 secs2474.76 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  40 mins 13 secs2591.84 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan WillisMaddie Crowhurst 41 mins 37 secs2682.06 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADSQ66

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer 3 16th July 2017
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Mark Hollis (RO) Susan Budd (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  34 mins 22 secs2523.87 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded6089817Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  30 mins 52 secs1469.84 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  31 mins 53 secs1594.17 secsFinished22
LASER771111097Zoe BarkerCharlie Barker 36 mins 17 secs1984.5 secsFinished33
LASER PICO71330Kris BarkerG Barker N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  35 mins 52 secs2311.49 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  38 mins 20 secs2470.46 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  N/AN/ADNF44

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 34 mins 58 secs2571.08 secsFinished11
DART 187573816John BainbridgeKaren Baker 36 mins 31 secs2685.05 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 4 16th July 2017
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Mark Hollis (RO) Susan Budd (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  52 mins 09 secs3829.87 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded6089817Joe Jones  1 hr 08 mins 57 secs5063.65 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  54 mins 35 secs2599.21 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  53 mins 55 secs2695.83 secsFinished22
LASER PICO71330Kris BarkerG Barker N/AN/ADNF55
LASER771111097Zoe BarkerCharlie Barker N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  59 mins 53 secs3859.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 07 mins 23 secs4342.64 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  N/AN/ADNF44

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187573816John BainbridgeKaren Baker 56 mins 06 secs4125 secsFinished11
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 1 hr 03 mins 29 secs4667.89 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 5 23rd July 2017
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Sarah Muteham (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Rachel Adams (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded103817Joe Jones  46 mins 41 secs3428.4 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  47 mins 24 secs2111.36 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  44 mins 36 secs2123.81 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  43 mins 02 secs2151.67 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  47 mins 04 secs2241.27 secsFinished44
LASER PICO71330Zoe BarkerG Barker 52 mins 25 secs2364.66 secsFinished55
LASER1257841097David J Carter  43 mins 27 secs2376.48 secsFinished66
LASER PICO62911330Clive Gill  N/AN/ADNF99
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNF99

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  48 mins 29 secs3124.6 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  50 mins 16 secs3239.53 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  50 mins 53 secs3279.27 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  51 mins 42 secs3331.9 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  52 mins 43 secs3397.42 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151563931David Budd  57 mins 06 secs3679.91 secsFinished66

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 42 mins 57 secs3158.09 secsFinished11
DART 187573816John BainbridgeKaren Baker 44 mins 47 secs3292.89 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 6 23rd July 2017
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Sarah Muteham (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Rachel Adams (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded103817Joe Jones  41 mins 33 secs3051.41 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  44 mins 43 secs2129.36 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  55 mins 05 secs2453.6 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  51 mins 50 secs2468.25 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  50 mins 51 secs2542.5 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  51 mins 26 secs2813.13 secsFinished55
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF99
LASER PICO62911330Clive Gill  N/AN/ADNS99
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNS99

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  39 mins 19 secs2533.83 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  42 mins 37 secs2746.51 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  42 mins 45 secs2755.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  43 mins 16 secs2788.4 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  43 mins 58 secs2833.51 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151563931David Budd  56 mins 04 secs3613.32 secsFinished66

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187573816John BainbridgeKaren Baker 35 mins 02 secs2575.98 secsFinished11
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 37 mins 49 secs2780.64 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook