Series Results for Seasalter Classic

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seasalter ClassicIan Mills (2015)
Steve Willis (2014)
Joan Willis (2014)
Mark Dowling (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Joan Willis (2009)
Joan Willis (2008)
Gary Waters (2007)
John Dutch (2003)
Chris Stafford (1999)
Marshall Pearce (1994)
Nick Dewhirst (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
Frank Williams (1988)
C. Ayears (1987)
David Williams (1986)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Seasalter Classic (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 5640.83
Finished
1.001.001
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 5641.92
Finished
2.002.002
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 5649.56
Finished
3.003.003
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 5655.02
Finished
4.004.004
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 5671.4
Finished
5.005.005
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 5895.99
Finished
6.006.006
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 1):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 5929.82
Finished
7.007.007
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 6247.82
Finished
8.008.008
Helm:
Steve Sobey
DART 18
6158
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 6405.2
Finished
9.009.009
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
11.0011.0010


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Seasalter Classic 1 25th July 2009
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Bob Walker (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Elizabeth Van Elk (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Derek Bluer (COX) John Suffee (CREW) David Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 26 mins 07 secs5640.83 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  1 hr 26 mins 08 secs5641.92 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  1 hr 26 mins 15 secs5649.56 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 26 mins 20 secs5655.02 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 26 mins 35 secs5671.4 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 1 hr 18 mins 25 secs5895.99 secsFinished66
DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge 1 hr 18 mins 52 secs5929.82 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 35 mins 23 secs6247.82 secsFinished88
DART 18 Singlehanded6158817Steve Sobey  1 hr 26 mins 09 secs6405.2 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF1111
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook