Series Results for Spring Shorts

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Spring Shorts (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Andrew CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
4016.001
John HolmesPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6440.002
John LongPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
6541.003
Paul CarterPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
6844.004
Mark HollisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7450.005
Rob Sted-SmithPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
7551.006
Caroline Sted-SmithPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
7551.006
John FaircloughPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7551.008 ²
Paul ShieldsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7854.009 ¹
Joe JonesPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7854.0010 ¹
Charlie JonesPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
8258.0011


Back to Top

Series Results for Spring Shorts

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Spring Shorts (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David AdamsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
175.001
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
219.002
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
4415.003
David CramphornPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.8
Duty
47.818.804
Henry CarterPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
5825.005 ¹
Rachel AdamsPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
5425.006 ¹
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
7037.007
John FaircloughPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
8047.008
Chris GilbertPoints: 11
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
8148.009
Jackie GilbertPoints: 11
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
8148.009


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Spring Shorts 1 17th April 2017
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Andrew Runnalls (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980926Mark Hollis  38 mins 04 secs2453.28 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644926Paul Shields  39 mins 54 secs2571.43 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640926Andrew Carter  40 mins 59 secs2641.25 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151133926John Long  42 mins 09 secs2716.43 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  40 mins 11 secs1913.49 secsFinished11
LASER1257841099David J Carter  36 mins 53 secs2017.32 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  55 mins 0 secs2750 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 4 22nd April 2017
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Long (ARO) Beryl Brooke (ARO) Mark Sanders (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841099David J Carter  41 mins 25 secs2265.27 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  N/AN/ADNF77
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF77
TOPPER70601358Henry Carter  N/AN/ADNF77
MIRROR461921390David Cramphorn  N/AN/ADNF77
LASER PICO62911330Rachel Adams  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 2 17th April 2017
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Andrew Runnalls (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980926Mark Hollis  37 mins 41 secs2428.57 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133926John Long  38 mins 58 secs2511.28 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640926Andrew Carter  41 mins 15 secs2658.43 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644926Paul Shields  42 mins 15 secs2722.88 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  40 mins 03 secs1907.14 secsFinished11
LASER1257841099David J Carter  35 mins 23 secs1935.28 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  41 mins 08 secs2056.67 secsFinished33
LASER 2000215231112Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert 41 mins 33 secs2252.03 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 3 22nd April 2017
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Long (ARO) Beryl Brooke (ARO) Mark Sanders (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  43 mins 25 secs2067.46 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601358Henry Carter  47 mins 42 secs2124.72 secsFinished22
LASER1257841099David J Carter  39 mins 45 secs2174.11 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  43 mins 56 secs2196.67 secsFinished44
MIRROR461921390David Cramphorn  1 hr 0 mins 44 secs2634.85 secsFinished55
LASER PICO62911330Rachel Adams  1 hr 2 mins 13 secs2806.77 secsFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 5 21st May 2017
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) John Long (ARO) Duncan Campbell (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Sally Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15640926Andrew Carter  33 mins 18 secs2146.08 secsFinished11
WETA338949John Fairclough  34 mins 06 secs2155.95 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151694926Joe Jones  40 mins 12 secs2590.76 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15747926Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  46 mins 19 secs2205.56 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  47 mins 22 secs2368.33 secsFinished22
MIRROR S/H official RYA461921380David Cramphorn  1 hr 4 mins 06 secs2809.35 secsFinished33
LASER PICO162001330Rachel Adams  1 hr 3 mins 52 secs2881.2 secsFinished44
LASER1257841099David J Carter  1 hr 1 mins 0 secs3336.37 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 6 21st May 2017
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) John Long (ARO) Duncan Campbell (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Sally Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

WETA338949John Fairclough  34 mins 18 secs2168.6 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640926Andrew Carter  37 mins 40 secs2427.5 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151694926Joe Jones  42 mins 49 secs2759.4 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15747926Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  33 mins 01 secs1572.22 secsFinished11
LASER1257841099David J Carter  30 mins 14 secs1653.6 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  33 mins 12 secs1660 secsFinished33
MIRROR S/H official RYA461921380David Cramphorn  43 mins 37 secs1911.61 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Rachel Adams  47 mins 44 secs2153.38 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 7 4th June 2017
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Karen Baker (ARO) David Cramphorn (ARO) Mark Sanders (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 43 mins 04 secs3166.67 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978926John Holmes  50 mins 39 secs3264.23 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640926Andrew Carter  58 mins 22 secs3761.55 secsFinished33
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 59 mins 54 secs4404.41 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71851207Sasha Mckinnon  41 mins 52 secs2093.33 secsFinished11
LASER1257841099David J Carter  41 mins 15 secs2256.15 secsFinished22
TOPPER70601358Henry Carter  51 mins 11 secs2279.88 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  49 mins 36 secs2361.9 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Rachel Adams  57 mins 57 secs2614.29 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Spring Shorts 8 4th June 2017
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Karen Baker (ARO) David Cramphorn (ARO) Mark Sanders (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978926John Holmes  51 mins 58 secs3349.09 secsFinished11
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 50 mins 00 secs3676.47 secsFinished22
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 50 mins 10 secs3688.73 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640926Andrew Carter  59 mins 25 secs3829.22 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  36 mins 13 secs1724.6 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601358Henry Carter  39 mins 22 secs1753.53 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71851207Sasha Mckinnon  36 mins 57 secs1847.5 secsFinished33
LASER1257841099David J Carter  35 mins 07 secs1920.69 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Rachel Adams  47 mins 45 secs2154.14 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook