Series Results for Boat Hop

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
E L Gee Cup Nick Finlay (1995)
Mike Shaw (1993)
Kevin Foster (1992)
P McKibbin (1991)
Kevin Foster (1990)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Eades TrophyNick Fehnle (2019)
Judy Wilkinson (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Robin Wilkinson (2015)
Andrew Runnalls (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Mark Dwyer (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Robin Wilkinson (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Boat Hop (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 2 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
22.001
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
44.002
Paul ShieldsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
77.003
Mark HollisPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 7
DNC
1313.004
David OakleyPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 7
DNC
1313.004
Matthew OakleyPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 7
DNC
1313.004


Back to Top

Series Results for Boat Hop

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Boat Hop (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 2 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David AdamsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
22.001


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Boat Hop 1 2nd July 2016
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Valerie Maysey (RO) Dave Lincoln (ARO) Steve Lott (COX) Julie Lott (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634926Ian Mills  32 mins 43 secs2108.49 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15923926Rob Sted-Smith  36 mins 28 secs2350.16 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644926Paul Shields  45 mins 04 secs2904.4 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980926Mark Hollis  N/AN/ADNF66
TORNADO1644David OakleyMatthew Oakley N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO01330David Adams  32 mins 12 secs1452.63 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Boat Hop 2 2nd July 2016
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Valerie Maysey (RO) Dave Lincoln (ARO) Steve Lott (COX) Julie Lott (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634926Ian Mills  47 mins 02 secs3031.15 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15923926Rob Sted-Smith  1 hr 0 mins 52 secs3922.66 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644926Paul Shields  N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO01330David Adams  40 mins 26 secs1824.06 secsFinished11
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook