Series Results for Club Regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spark Regatta Punch Cup Steve Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
David Oakley (2016)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Charlie Shuttle (1987)
Frank Williams (1986)
K Banborough (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Slow Handicap Regatta Punch CupDavid Adams (2017)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2016)
J. Taber (1987)
S Maxted (1986)
N Skudder (1983)
J.J Skudder (1982)
J. Taker (1981)
R Garret (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Club Regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Kevin DutchPosition: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed88.001
David OakleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed88.001


Back to Top

Series Results for Club Regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Club Regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed77.001
Julie LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed77.001
Jason MutehamPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed88.003
Kevin DutchPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1111.004
David OakleyPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1111.004
Paul ShieldsPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1313.006
David J CarterPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1414.007
Chris GilbertPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1818.008
Jackie GilbertPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1818.008
Sasha MckinnonPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed2929.0010
Ian MillsPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed3333.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Club Regatta 1 21st August 2016
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Mark Hollis (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

505K1317912David OakleyKevin Dutch N/AN/ADNS22

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II431065Steve LottJulie Lott 30 mins 54 secs1740.85 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  36 mins 51 secs1754.76 secsFinished22
LASER 2000215231107Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert 37 mins 51 secs2062.67 secsFinished33
LASER PICO62911330Paul Shields  47 mins 34 secs2145.86 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  39 mins 15 secs2150.68 secsFinished55
LASER1513651097Sasha Mckinnon  N/AN/ADNF99
LASER898841097Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF99
MIRACLE41031210David OakleyKevin Dutch N/AN/ADNS99
Back to Top

Race: Club Regatta 2 21st August 2016
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Mark Hollis (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210David OakleyKevin Dutch 38 mins 58 secs1932.23 secsFinished11
LASER PICO62911330Paul Shields  43 mins 36 secs1966.92 secsFinished22
LASER II431065Steve LottJulie Lott 36 mins 18 secs2045.07 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  43 mins 36 secs2076.19 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 50 secs2127.85 secsFinished55
LASER1513651097Sasha Mckinnon  N/AN/ADNF88
LASER 2000215231107Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top

Race: Club Regatta 3 21st August 2016
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Mark Hollis (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210David OakleyKevin Dutch 34 mins 48 secs1725.62 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  40 mins 23 secs1923.02 secsFinished22
LASER II431065Steve LottJulie Lott 35 mins 54 secs2022.54 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 35 secs2771.69 secsFinished44
LASER 2000215231107Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert N/AN/ADNF77
LASER PICO62911330Paul Shields  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook