Series Results for Summer

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sabre Cup Joe Jones (2017)
David Oakley (2016)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Joe Jones (2014)
Kevin Foster (1987)
Roy Hamilton (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
P Fitzgerald (1983)
Mike Johnson (1982)
J Gooch (1981)
P Lowe (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer TrophyDavid Adams (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Jane Mills (2014)
Dave Lincoln (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2010)
Peter Johnson (2009)
David Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 15 CupJohn Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Derek Darley (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Joan Willis (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
John Holmes (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
John Dutch (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
David Gwynne (1991)
Dart 18ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: DART 18,DART 18 Singlehanded
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 18 ShieldKaren Baker (2017)
John Bainbridge (2017)
Caroline Pomeroy (2016)
Rob Smith (2016)
Caroline Pomeroy (2015)
Rob Smith (2015)
Paul Carter (2014)
Paul Carter (2013)
Caroline Pomeroy (2012)
Rob Smith (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Chris Stafford (2010)
Paul Carter (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Bob Walker (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Chris Stafford (2002)
Joan Willis (2001)
Joan Willis (2000)
Joan Willis (1999)
Chris Stafford (1998)
Nick Finlay (1997)
Andrew Finlay (1996)
Nick Finlay (1995)
Ernie Childs (1994)
Mike Shaw (1993)
Mike Shaw (1992)
Frank Avery (1991)
John Foster (1990)
John Foster (1989)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Kevin DutchPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
2020.001
David OakleyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
2020.001


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jason MutehamPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
117.001
David J CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
1911.002
Billy TipplePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.7
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
44.712.703
Steve LottPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
6432.004
Julie LottPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
6432.004
Henry CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
6432.006 ²
Dave LincolnPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
7846.007
Jane MillsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
7846.007
David AdamsPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
8452.009
Susan BuddPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
8957.0010
Leon MutehamPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
9866.0011
Nick BettsPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
9967.0012
Zoe BarkerPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10573.0013
Sarah MutehamPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10573.0013
Conrad MutehamPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10573.0013


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Sprint 15) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
277.001
Joan WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
299.002
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
3217.003
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
3419.004
Alex BettsPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
5434.005
Steve WillisPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
6141.006
David BuddPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
6141.006
Andrew CarterPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
6242.008
John LongPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
6343.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Dart 18 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Dart 18) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Rob SmithPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
1611.001
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
1611.001
Paul CarterPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2924.003
Nick BettsPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2924.003


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer 1 18th June 2016
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Stuart Campbell (COX) Jarvis Cambell (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 31 mins 09 secs2902.17 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  47 mins 37 secs2267.46 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  55 mins 00 secs2460.85 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 44 mins 16 secs2493.9 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  46 mins 08 secs2527.85 secsFinished44
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 44 mins 37 secs2624.51 secsFinished55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  42 mins 54 secs2764.77 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  43 mins 46 secs2820.62 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 46 secs3013.96 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  47 mins 02 secs3031.15 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  48 mins 29 secs3124.6 secsFinished55

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 40 mins 33 secs2988.94 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 2 18th June 2016
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Stuart Campbell (COX) Jarvis Cambell (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 27 mins 58 secs2605.59 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  33 mins 27 secs1592.86 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  31 mins 04 secs1702.28 secsFinished22
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 28 mins 58 secs1703.92 secsFinished33
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  48 mins 10 secs2155.11 secsFinished44
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott N/AN/ADNF66

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 28 secs2672.4 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  41 mins 54 secs2700.32 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  43 mins 26 secs2799.14 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  44 mins 27 secs2864.66 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNS66

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 38 mins 52 secs2864.86 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 3 19th June 2016
Dutyteam: Ian Mills (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Kevin Dutch (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Joan Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO RACE9061178Billy Tipple  38 mins 12 secs1848.39 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamLeon Muteham 41 mins 20 secs1968.25 secsFinished22
PACER22351193Nick Betts  41 mins 05 secs2066.22 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 21 secs2101.37 secsFinished44
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  47 mins 75 secs2158.84 secsFinished55
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 37 mins 25 secs2200.98 secsFinished66
LASER PICO162001330Sarah MutehamConrad Muteham N/AN/ADNF99
LASER PICO SPORT71260Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF99

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151563931David Budd  39 mins 3 secs2516.65 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF33

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer 5 25th June 2016
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Jane Bainbridge (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) John Bainbridge (CREW) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  48 mins 24 secs2304.76 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  51 mins 40 secs2460.32 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 20 secs2757.99 secsFinished33
TOPPER70601347Henry Carter  N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  37 mins 57 secs2445.76 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  48 mins 10 secs3104.19 secsFinished22

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer 6 25th June 2016
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Jane Bainbridge (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) John Bainbridge (CREW) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  39 mins 41 secs1889.68 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  34 mins 58 secs1915.98 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  42 mins 16 secs2012.7 secsFinished33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  31 mins 16 secs2015.04 secsFinished11

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer 7 3rd July 2016
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Paul Shields (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) David Oakley (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  41 mins 35 secs2278.54 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  49 mins 55 secs2376.98 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 49 mins 14 secs2773.71 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT62911260Susan Budd  1 hr 2 mins 57 secs2997.62 secsFinished44
LASER PICO SPORT162001260Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADSQ66

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  57 mins 30 secs3705.69 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15585931Alex Betts  1 hr 4 mins 30 secs4156.82 secsFinished22

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 52 mins 38 secs3879.61 secsFinished11
DART 184871816Paul CarterNick Betts 53 mins 03 secs3910.32 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 8 3rd July 2016
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Paul Shields (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) David Oakley (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT162001260Billy Tipple  52 mins 10 secs2484.13 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  53 mins 22 secs2541.27 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 56 secs2790.87 secsFinished33
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 52 mins 29 secs2956.81 secsFinished44
LASER PICO SPORT62911260Susan Budd  1 hr 30 mins 30 secs4309.52 secsFinished55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  51 mins 10 secs3297.53 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15585931Alex Betts  1 hr 30 mins 30 secs5832.44 secsFinished22

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 45 mins 29 secs3352.58 secsFinished11
DART 184871816Paul CarterNick Betts 46 mins 13 secs3406.63 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook