Series Results for Neap Pursuit

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spring Pursuit CupJohn Bainbridge (2016)
Derek Darley (2015)
John Bainbridge (2013)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Steve Willis (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
John Dutch (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
Chris Stafford (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
John Dutch (1995)
Kevin Foster (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1992)
Kevin Foster (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spring Pursuit Points Cup David Adams (2016)
David J Carter (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
N.J. Feddon (1987)
David J Carter (1982)
David J Carter (1981)
David Williams (1980)
M.F Legg (1977)
J Furlong (1972)
J Furlong (1971)
J Furlong (1970)
A. Cox (1969)
F Kent (1965)
G. Martin (1964)
G. Martin (1963)
P Martin (1962)
G. Tiley (1952)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Neap Pursuit (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 3 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
55.001
Ian MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
66.002
David BuddPoints: 9
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
DSQ
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
1717.003
Mark HollisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
1919.004
Tye HollisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
1919.004
Paul CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
2020.006
Andrew CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
2222.007
GUEST MEMBERPoints: 9
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
2323.008


Back to Top

Series Results for Neap Pursuit

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Neap Pursuit (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 3 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David AdamsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
55.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
99.002
Steve LottPoints: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
1818.003
Julie LottPoints: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
1818.003
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
1818.005 ¹
Jason MutehamPoints: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
1919.006
Susan BuddPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 12
DNC
2424.007
David J CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
2525.008
Harry AdamsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
2626.009
Henry CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
2828.0010
Sarah MutehamPoints: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
3030.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Neap Pursuit 1 (Pursuit Race) 30th April 2016
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Paul Shields (ARO) Mark Bainbridge (CREW) John Bainbridge (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HURRICANE 5.9 with spi371698Mark HollisTye Hollis N/AN/AFinished11
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/AFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David AdamsHarry Adams N/AN/AFinished22
LASER PICO62911330Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished33
MIRROR343561383Henry Carter  N/AN/AFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Neap Pursuit 3 (Pursuit Race) 14th May 2016
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Valerie Elderkin (ARO) Stuart Campbell (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) GUEST MEMBER (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151563931David Budd  N/AN/ADSQ44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott N/AN/AFinished22
MIRROR678721383Judy WilkinsonMark Wilkinson N/AN/AFinished33
MIRACLE41031210Jason MutehamSarah Muteham N/AN/ADNF66
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNS66
Back to Top

Race: Neap Pursuit 4 (Pursuit Race) 14th May 2016
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Valerie Elderkin (ARO) Stuart Campbell (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) GUEST MEMBER (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151563931David Budd  N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  N/AN/AFinished22
MIRROR678721383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson N/AN/AFinished33
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott N/AN/AFinished44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook