Series Results for Jubillee

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2013)
Zoe Ralph (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
S.J Prout (1975)
S.J Prout (1973)
R Egerton (1967)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark HollisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
84.001
Matthew OakleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
84.001
John BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
95.003
Mark BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
95.003
Kevin DutchPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
128.005
David OakleyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
128.005
Valerie MayseyPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
159.007
Ian MillsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
2918.008
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
3120.009
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
3120.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Jubillee

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
64.001
Julie LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
64.001
Zoe BarkerPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
148.003
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
148.003
John RiversPoints: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
2014.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubillee 1 23rd April 2016
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) David Adams (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO436637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 39 mins 52 secs3714.29 secsFinished11
HURRICANE 5.9 with spi371698Mark HollisMatthew Oakley 45 mins 20 secs3896.85 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane BainbridgeLindsey Shefford 1 hr 0 mins 48 secs3918.37 secsFinished33
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 56 mins 41 secs4178.13 secsFinished44
DART 186089816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 59 mins 47 secs4406.63 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 41 mins 28 secs2336.15 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 2 23rd April 2016
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) David Adams (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 33 mins 34 secs2474.2 secsFinished11
DART 186089816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 35 mins 29 secs2615.48 secsFinished22
TORNADO436637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 34 mins 35 secs3222.05 secsFinished33
HURRICANE 5.9 with spi371698Mark HollisMatthew Oakley 45 mins 51 secs3941.26 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane BainbridgeLindsey Shefford N/AN/ADNS66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 27 mins 44 secs1562.44 secsFinished11
MIRACLE41031210John RiversGUEST MEMBER 36 mins 0 secs1785.12 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 3 24th April 2016
Dutyteam: Valerie Maysey (RO) Dave Lincoln (ARO) Jane Mills (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HURRICANE 5.9371698Mark HollisMatthew Oakley 38 mins 11 secs3282.24 secsFinished11
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 46 mins 42 secs3442.26 secsFinished22
TORNADO436637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 37 mins 24 secs1854.55 secsFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 37 mins 25 secs2107.98 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 4 24th April 2016
Dutyteam: Valerie Maysey (RO) Dave Lincoln (ARO) Jane Mills (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HURRICANE 5.9371698Mark HollisMatthew Oakley 46 mins 50 secs4025.79 secsFinished11
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 55 mins 24 secs4083.54 secsFinished22
TORNADO436637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 40 mins 06 secs1988.43 secsFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 40 mins 51 secs2301.41 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook