Series Results for Jubilee Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 3=0
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 2):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 1622.81
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1667.92
Finished
Not Sailed3.003.001
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 1650.66
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 1677.95
Finished
Not Sailed5.005.002
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1619
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 2137.55
Finished
Not Sailed7.007.003
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 1663.76
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 1689.96
Finished
Not Sailed8.008.004 ¹
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 1652.84
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 1737.99
Finished
Not Sailed8.008.005 ¹
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 1709.61
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 1791.48
Finished
Not Sailed11.0011.006
Helm:
John Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 1):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 1921.05
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Not Sailed16.0016.007
Helm:
David Johnson
Crew
(Race 1):

Derek Bluer
DART 18
7119
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 1929.82
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Not Sailed17.0017.008


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubilee Series 1 27th June 2009
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Alex Grindley (ARO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  24 mins 43 secs1619 secsFinished11
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 21 mins 35 secs1622.81 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 12 secs1650.66 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  25 mins 14 secs1652.84 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  25 mins 24 secs1663.76 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  26 mins 06 secs1709.61 secsFinished66
DART 187573816John BainbridgeJane Bainbridge 25 mins 33 secs1921.05 secsFinished77
DART 187119816David JohnsonDerek Bluer 25 mins 40 secs1929.82 secsFinished88
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Series 2 27th June 2009
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Alex Grindley (ARO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 22 mins 11 secs1667.92 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 37 secs1677.95 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  25 mins 48 secs1689.96 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  26 mins 32 secs1737.99 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  27 mins 21 secs1791.48 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  32 mins 38 secs2137.55 secsFinished66
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook