Series Results for Sallyforth

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth CupJoan Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
Steve Willis (2014)
John Bainbridge (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Steve Willis (2009)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Eric Sales (2003)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Roy Hamilton (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
David Adams (2015)
Lindsey Shefford (2014)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sallyforth (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Kevin DutchPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
63.001
Rob SmithPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
154.002
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
154.002
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
136.004
David OakleyPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
217.005
Joan WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
179.006
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
2711.007
Mark BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
2711.007
Mark HollisPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6.3
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
27.313.009
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
5216.0010 ¹
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
3016.0011 ¹
Paul CarterPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
5519.0012
Nick BettsPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
5519.0012
Matthew OakleyPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
5519.0014 ¹
Ian MillsPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
5822.0015
Andrew CarterPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
6529.0016
Alex BettsPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8044.0017


Back to Top

Series Results for Sallyforth

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sallyforth (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jason MutehamPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
125.001
Steve LottPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
167.002
Sasha MckinnonPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
268.003
Julie LottPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
339.004 ¹
David J CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
199.005 ¹
Billy TipplePoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
3612.006
Zoe BarkerPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
3713.007
David AdamsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
3915.008
Conrad MutehamPoints: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
4117.009
Henry CarterPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
4622.0010
Leon MutehamPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5026.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Sallyforth 1 9th April 2016
Dutyteam: John Dutch (ARO) Steve Willis (RO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Steve Elderkin (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 35 mins 47 secs2637.59 secsFinished11
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 36 mins 33 secs2694.1 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  43 mins 11 secs2783.03 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  43 mins 12 secs2784.1 secsFinished44
HURRICANE 5.9 with spi371698Mark HollisPaul Shields 38 mins 38 secs3320.92 secsFinished55
TORNADO1637Matthew OakleyDavid Oakley 38 mins 31 secs3588.51 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  44 mins 0 secs2095.24 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamLeon Muteham 44 mins 04 secs2098.41 secsFinished22
WANDERER1581180Steve LottJulie Lott 42 mins 27 secs2163.98 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  40 mins 55 secs2242.01 secsFinished44
RS 500600973Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 58 mins 42 secs3619.73 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Sallyforth 2 9th April 2016
Dutyteam: John Dutch (ARO) Steve Willis (RO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Steve Elderkin (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 35 mins 13 secs2595.82 secsFinished11
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 35 mins 47 secs2637.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 27 secs2671.32 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 45 secs2755.1 secsFinished44
TORNADO1637Matthew OakleyDavid Oakley 31 mins 59 secs2979.81 secsFinished55
HURRICANE 5.9 with spi371698Mark HollisPaul Shields 44 mins 45 secs3846.7 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

WANDERER1581180Steve LottJulie Lott 43 mins 24 secs2212.4 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  47 mins 42 secs2271.43 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  43 mins 58 secs2409.13 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 51 mins 45 secs2464.29 secsFinished44
RS 500600973Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker N/AN/ADNS66
Back to Top

Race: Sallyforth 3 10th April 2016
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Zoe Barker (ARO) Amy Foster (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Paul Carter (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchJane Bainbridge 27 mins 57 secs2604.04 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  51 mins 34 secs3323.31 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  56 mins 54 secs3667.02 secsFinished33
TORNADO1637David OakleyMatthew Oakley N/AN/ADNF88
HURRICANE 5.9 with spi371698Mark HollisPaul Shields N/AN/ADNF88
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 15585931Alex Betts  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 28 mins 31 secs1357.94 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 19 secs2099.54 secsFinished22
WANDERER1581180Steve LottJulie Lott N/AN/ADNF55
TOPAZ UNO9061251Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Sallyforth 5 17th April 2016
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (RO) John Fairclough (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Mike Tilton (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 31 mins 23 secs2923.91 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 03 secs3225.56 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  50 mins 30 secs3254.56 secsFinished33
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 45 mins 50 secs3378.38 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  52 mins 45 secs3399.57 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  53 mins 24 secs3441.46 secsFinished66
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 47 mins 41 secs3514.74 secsFinished77
DART 184871816Paul CarterNick Betts 49 mins 10 secs3624.08 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO9061251Billy Tipple  45 mins 35 secs2186.25 secsFinished11
LASER75111097Sasha Mckinnon  41 mins 25 secs2269.41 secsFinished22
LASER PICO13341330Jason Muteham  50 mins 20 secs2270.68 secsFinished33
LASER462221097Steve Lott  41 mins 53 secs2294.98 secsFinished44
MIRROR343561383Henry Carter  56 mins 54 secs2468.55 secsFinished55
LASER1257841097David J Carter  46 mins 02 secs2522.37 secsFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Sallyforth 6 17th April 2016
Dutyteam: Mike Tilton (ARO) Mark Hollis (RO) John Fairclough (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 16 mins 26 secs1531.06 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  24 mins 35 secs1584.32 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  25 mins 28 secs1641.25 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  26 mins 0 secs1675.62 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  26 mins 31 secs1708.92 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  26 mins 35 secs1713.21 secsFinished66
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 25 mins 35 secs1885.75 secsFinished77
DART 187573816John BainbridgeMark Bainbridge 25 mins 50 secs1904.18 secsFinished88
DART 184871816Paul CarterNick Betts 27 mins 23 secs2018.43 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER771111097Sasha Mckinnon  23 mins 44 secs1300.46 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  30 mins 13 secs1438.89 secsFinished22
LASER462221097Steve Lott  26 mins 33 secs1454.79 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  29 mins 33 secs1619.18 secsFinished44
MIRROR343561383Henry Carter  37 mins 24 secs1622.56 secsFinished55
TOPAZ UNO9061251Billy Tipple  37 mins 16 secs1787.37 secsFinished66
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook