Series Results for Ace Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Ace CupJohn Holmes (2019)
Paul Shields (2018)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2015)
John Holmes (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Kevin Dutch (2009)
John Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Martin Searle (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
Chris Stafford (1999)
Kevin Foster (1998)
Roy Hamilton (1997)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Frank Williams (1993)
Frank Williams (1992)
Nick Dewhirst (1991)
Kevin Foster (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
P Smith (1987)
P Smith (1986)
David Williams (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
David Williams (1983)
P Lowe (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
P Fitzgerald (1980)
P Dean (1980)
B Howe (1979)
N Railton (1978)
Karen Ludgate (1977)
R Flower (1976)
J Furlong (1975)
T.C Barret (1974)
P Barret (1973)
D Edmonson (1972)
D Edmonson (1971)
G.J Ralls (1970)
D Edmonson (1969)
R Mattocks (1968)
P Fitzgerald (1967)
W Prescott (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Ace TrophyDavid J Carter (2019)
Nick Fehnle (2018)
Henry Carter (2017)
Mark Dwyer (2015)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Ace Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Ace Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Ace Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Race Results:

Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook