Series Results for Allhallowtide

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spark Regatta Punch Cup Steve Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
David Oakley (2016)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Charlie Shuttle (1987)
Frank Williams (1986)
K Banborough (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Swift Regatta Punch Cup Sasha Mckinnon (2015)
Karen Ludgate (1987)
Karen Ludgate (1986)
S.G Walton (1985)
T Evans (1984)
Roy Hamilton (1983)
R Norris (1982)
Richard Sibley (1981)
T Evans (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Allhallowtide (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 2 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
44.001 ²
Kevin DutchPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
44.002
David OakleyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
44.002
Mark HollisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
66.004
Keetah DavisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
66.004
Joan WillisPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
99.006
Sean Walter-BrownePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
1010.007
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
1313.008
Paul ShieldsPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
1616.009
John BainbridgePosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
1717.0010
Steve WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
1818.0011
Andrew CarterPosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
1919.0012 ¹
Paul CarterPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
1919.0013
Henry CarterPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
1919.0013


Back to Top

Series Results for Allhallowtide

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Allhallowtide (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 2 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Sasha MckinnonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
22.001
Eric SalesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
55.002
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
88.003 ¹
Steve LottPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
88.004
Julie LottPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
88.004
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
1111.006
Andrew RunnellsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
1313.007
Susan BuddPosition: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
1515.008
David AdamsPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
1717.009
Harry AdamsPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
1717.009
Billy TipplePosition: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
2020.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Allhallowtide 1 31st October 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Charlie Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO465637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 30 mins 03 secs2799.69 secsFinished11
DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 43 mins 59 secs3242.01 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 59 secs3471.6 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  047 mins 57 secs3521.42 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  55 mins 49 secs3589.5 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  55 mins 59 secs3600.21 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  58 mins 24 secs3755.63 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 11 secs3870.31 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  01 hr 0 mins 18 secs3877.81 secsFinished99
DART 184871816Paul CarterHenry Carter 52 mins 39 secs3880.84 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 01 mins 21 secs3945.34 secsFinished1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER771111097Sasha Mckinnon  46 mins 57 secs2582.03 secsFinished11
MIRACLE37281210Eric Sales  56 mins 18 secs2791.74 secsFinished22
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  58 mins 35 secs2850.77 secsFinished33
WANDERER97551180Steve LottJulie Lott 57 mins 55 secs2970.09 secsFinished44
LASER PICO SPORT162001260Lindsey Shefford  01 hr 03 mins 03 secs3002.38 secsFinished55
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  01 hr 04 mins 013 secs3224.27 secsFinished66
LASER PICO SPORT01260David AdamsHarry Adams 01 hr 16 mins 24 secs3638.1 secsFinished77
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADNF1010
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNF1010
Back to Top

Race: Allhallowtide 2 31st October 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Charlie Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 23 secs2982.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  47 mins 30 secs3054.66 secsFinished22
TORNADO465637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 34 mins 26 secs3208.07 secsFinished33
DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 43 mins 35 secs3212.53 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  50 mins 48 secs3266.88 secsFinished55
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  44 mins 39 secs3279.07 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  55 mins 59 secs3600.21 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  56 mins 44 secs3648.45 secsFinished88
DART 184871816Paul CarterHenry Carter 51 mins 50 secs3820.64 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS1212
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNS1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER771111097Sasha Mckinnon  21 mins 55 secs1205.32 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  25 mins 0 secs1255.23 secsFinished22
MIRACLE37281210Eric Sales  27 mins 31 secs1364.46 secsFinished33
WANDERER97551180Steve LottJulie Lott 29 mins 34 secs1516.24 secsFinished44
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  37 mins 30 secs1691.73 secsFinished55
LASER PICO SPORT162001260Lindsey Shefford  37 mins 22 secs1779.37 secsFinished66
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADNF1010
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/ADNS1010
LASER PICO SPORT01260David AdamsHarry Adams N/AN/ADNS1010
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook