Series Results for Frostbite

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite SeriesJohn Bainbridge (2017)
Karen Baker (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
Steve Willis (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
Joan Willis (2008)
John Holmes (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
Cliff Antill (2000)
Cliff Antill (1999)
Cliff Antill (1998)
Fred Woodley (1997)
John Dutch (1995)
John Dutch (1994)
John Dutch (1992)
D Wood (1990)
D Wood (1989)
J Bryer (1988)
Richard Sibley (1987)
G.M Rhodes (1986)
G.M Rhodes (1985)
Roy Hamilton (1984)
Roy Hamilton (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
Roy Hamilton (1981)
Roy Hamilton (1980)
H.H Philpott (1979)
D Wood (1978)
H.H Philpott (1977)
H.H Philpott (1976)
D Wood (1975)
S.J Royle (1974)
D Wood (1973)
D Wood (1972)
P Fitzgerald (1971)
H.H Philpott (1970)
J.C. Moore (1969)
K Lenz (1968)
J.C. Moore (1967)
S.G Walton (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
David J Carter (2014)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
James Wilkinson (2009)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
Ben Saunders (2005)
David J Carter (1979)
David J Carter (1978)
P.M. Grundy (1977)
P.M. Grundy (1976)
N Railton (1975)
David C. Russell (1974)
David C. Russell (1972)
David C. Russell (1971)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed195.001
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed206.002
Kevin DutchNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed158.003
David OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed158.003
Ian MillsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed1410.005
Keetah DavisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedNot Sailed3015.006
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3318.007
Paul ShieldsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3621.008
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3722.009
Rob SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4126.0010
Caroline PomeroyNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4126.0010
Joe JonesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Not SailedNot Sailed4328.0012
Charlie JonesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Not SailedNot Sailed4328.0012
Robin WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedNot Sailed5338.0014


Back to Top

Series Results for Frostbite

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve LottNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed2612.001
Julie LottNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed2612.001
Mark WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3117.003
Nick BettsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3319.004
Jason MutehamNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3521.005
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3622.006 ¹
Judy WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3622.007 ¹
Robin WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3723.008
Andrew RunnellsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4329.009 ¹
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DSQ
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4329.0010
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DSQ
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4329.0010
Lindsey SheffordNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4430.0012
Susan BuddNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4733.0013


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Frostbite 3 18th October 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  48 mins 23 secs3111.47 secsFinished11
TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 34 mins 30 secs3214.29 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  54 mins 23 secs3497.32 secsFinished33
DART 181677816Ian MillsKeetah Davis 47 mins 32 secs3503.69 secsFinished44
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 51 mins 31 secs3797.3 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  1 hr 4 mins 24 secs3133.82 secsFinished11
PACER22351193Nick Betts  1 hr 4 mins 19 secs3234.7 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  58 mins 52 secs3237.4 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 4 mins 30 secs3238.49 secsFinished44
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  1 hr 8 mins 20 secs3253.97 secsFinished55
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 1 hr 0 mins 36 secs3564.71 secsFinished66
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 12 mins 10 secs3675.72 secsFinished77
FIREFLY38411163Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 11 mins 30 secs3688.74 secsFinished88
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 1 hr 24 mins 38 secs4768.08 secsFinished99
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  1 hr 59 mins 58 secs5412.03 secsFinished1010
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 4 18th October 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 25 mins 56 secs2416.15 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  39 mins 12 secs2520.9 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsKeetah Davis 40 mins 21 secs2974.2 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  48 mins 31 secs3120.04 secsFinished44
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY38411163Robin Wilkinson  38 mins 33 secs1988.82 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  47 mins 16 secs2250.79 secsFinished22
PACER22351193Nick Betts  45 mins 29 secs2287.51 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  46 mins 56 secs2356.49 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  43 mins 48 secs2408.8 secsFinished55
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF99
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNF99
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADSQ99
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 5 14th November 2015
Dutyteam: Daniel Gullett (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Mark Hollis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 41 secs3002.14 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  47 mins 10 secs3033.23 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  47 mins 28 secs3052.52 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  48 mins 06 secs3093.25 secsFinished44
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe JonesCharlie Jones 48 mins 52 secs3674.19 secsFinished55
TORNADO465637David OakleyKevin Dutch N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  51 mins 43 secs2268.27 secsFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 40 mins 26 secs2277.93 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 6 14th November 2015
Dutyteam: Daniel Gullett (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Mark Hollis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  42 mins 06 secs2707.4 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 20 secs2722.4 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  42 mins 36 secs2739.55 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  44 mins 07 secs2837.08 secsFinished44
TORNADO465637David OakleyKevin Dutch 33 mins 17 secs3100.93 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15424931Robin WilkinsonKeetah Davis N/AN/ADNF88
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe JonesCharlie Jones N/AN/ADNS88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 34 mins 59 secs1970.89 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  45 mins 10 secs1980.99 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook