Series Results for Storm Petrel

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Storm Petrel CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Ian Mills (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
Ian Mills (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Joan Willis (2003)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Storm Petrel TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Judy Wilkinson (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Jane Mills (2010)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
James Wilkinson (2009)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Storm Petrel (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark HollisPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
425.001
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
169.002
John HolmesPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.3
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
54.312.303
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
5515.004
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.8
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
56.816.805
Joan WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
Duty
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4417.006
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
7026.007
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
7428.008
Steve WillisPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
7832.009
Sean Walter-BrownePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
10246.0010
Andrew CarterPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
10650.0011
Rob SmithPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
11965.0012
Caroline PomeroyPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
11965.0012
Paul CarterPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
12066.0014
Jarvis CambellPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
12066.0014
Bob WalkerPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
12066.0016 ¹
Michael JonesPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
13076.0017


Back to Top

Series Results for Storm Petrel

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Storm Petrel (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
167.001
Jason MutehamPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
388.002
Billy TipplePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
5713.003
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DSQ
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.3
Duty
58.313.304
Steve LottPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
3414.005
Julie LottPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
3414.005
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.7
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
34.714.707
David J CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
6618.008
Keetah DavisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.7
Duty
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNS
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 4.7
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.7
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
50.118.409
Andrew RunnellsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10646.0010
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
10949.0011
Eric SalesPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
11757.0012
Zoe BarkerPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
12262.0013
Conrad MutehamPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12363.0014
Henry CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12666.0015
David BuddPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
13272.0016
Leon MutehamPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13474.0017
Susan BuddPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
13676.0018
Sarah MutehamPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
14888.0019


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Storm Petrel 1 26th September 2015
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Keetah Davis (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 1 mins 50 secs3976.42 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  1 hr 2 mins 0 secs3987.14 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 3 mins 5 secs4056.81 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  57 mins 18 secs4208.08 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  1 hr 5 mins 30 secs4212.22 secsFinished55
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  58 mins 07 secs4268.05 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  56 mins 2 secs2813.39 secsFinished11
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey SheffordAndrew Runnells 56 mins 17 secs2866.72 secsFinished22
LASER RADIAL685781139Mark Wilkinson  54 mins 57 secs2904.85 secsFinished33
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 1 hr 0 mins 59 secs3435.68 secsFinished44
LASER PICO133711330Jason MutehamLeon Muteham N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 2 26th September 2015
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Keetah Davis (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  43 mins 46 secs2814.58 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  44 mins 13 secs2843.52 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  44 mins 21 secs2852.09 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  39 mins 39 secs2911.87 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  45 mins 53 secs2950.7 secsFinished55
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  41 mins 5 secs3017.14 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  39 mins 57 secs2005.86 secsFinished11
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey SheffordAndrew Runnells 42 mins 6 secs2144.31 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 42 mins 06 secs2371.83 secsFinished33
LASER RADIAL685781139Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/ADSQ55
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 3 27th September 2015
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Judy Wilkinson (RO) John Holmes (ARO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  46 mins 2 secs2960.34 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  47 mins 11 secs3034.3 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  48 mins 31 secs3120.04 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  51 mins 9 secs3289.39 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  51 mins 48 secs3331.19 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  52 mins 20 secs3365.49 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterJarvis Cambell 46 mins 34 secs3432.43 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  54 mins 46 secs3521.97 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  55 mins 52 secs3592.71 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleMark Wilkinson 32 mins 50 secs1876.19 secsFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 35 mins 18 secs1988.73 secsFinished22
MIRROR343561383Henry CarterDavid J Carter 50 mins 54 secs2232.46 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  49 mins 55 secs2376.98 secsFinished44
LASER751111097Sasha Mckinnon  N/AN/ADNF77
TOPAZ UNO RACE9061178Keetah Davis  N/AN/ADNS77
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 4 27th September 2015
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Judy Wilkinson (RO) John Holmes (ARO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Mark Hollis  42 mins 37 secs2740.62 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 10 secs2775.99 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  46 mins 14 secs2973.2 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  46 mins 52 secs3013.93 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterJarvis Cambell 43 mins 34 secs3211.3 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  50 mins 29 secs3246.52 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151980931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS1010
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNS1010
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNS1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  48 mins 13 secs2296.03 secsFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 42 mins 8 secs2373.71 secsFinished22
MIRROR343561383Henry CarterDavid J Carter 59 mins 12 secs2596.49 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleMark Wilkinson 48 mins 54 secs2794.29 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 5 10th October 2015
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Nick Betts (ARO) Valerie Maysey (ARO) Keetah Davis (CREW) Andrew Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  36 mins 26 secs2342.98 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  38 mins 51 secs2498.39 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  39 mins 09 secs2517.68 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  39 mins 19 secs2528.4 secsFinished44
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 34 mins 50 secs2567.57 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  40 mins 22 secs2595.93 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  40 mins 35 secs2609.86 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  40 mins 57 secs2633.44 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  41 mins 19 secs2657.02 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15191931Michael Jones  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 32 mins 04 secs1526.98 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  30 mins 37 secs1537.24 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  29 mins 19 secs1612.28 secsFinished33
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey Shefford  34 mins 18 secs1747.03 secsFinished44
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 32 mins 53 secs1852.58 secsFinished55
MIRACLE37281210Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 6 10th October 2015
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Nick Betts (ARO) Valerie Maysey (ARO) Keetah Davis (CREW) Andrew Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  43 mins 04 secs2769.56 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 43 secs2811.36 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 59 secs2828.51 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  44 mins 25 secs2856.38 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  45 mins 13 secs2907.82 secsFinished55
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 39 mins 31 secs2912.78 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  45 mins 45 secs2942.12 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  45 mins 55 secs2952.84 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 03 secs2961.41 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15191931Michael Jones  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  36 mins 35 secs1836.82 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 39 mins 22 secs1874.6 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 36 mins 21 secs2047.89 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 03 secs2092.58 secsFinished44
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey Shefford  43 mins 00 secs2190.15 secsFinished55
LASER PICO62911330Sarah MutehamLeon Muteham N/AN/ADNF88
MIRACLE37281210Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 7 11th October 2015
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Ian Mills (ARO) Amy Foster (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  38 mins 47 secs2494.1 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  40 mins 47 secs2622.72 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 10 secs2647.37 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  41 mins 49 secs2689.17 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  42 mins 27 secs2729.9 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  43 mins 13 secs2779.21 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 34 mins 00 secs1685.95 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  37 mins 26 secs1782.54 secsFinished22
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 33 mins 02 secs1887.62 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  37 mins 58 secs1906.28 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  36 mins 0 secs1979.83 secsFinished55
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 35 mins 35 secs2004.69 secsFinished66
LASER PICO162001330David Budd  44 mins 34 secs2010.53 secsFinished77
TOPAZ UNO2051251Lindsey Shefford  43 mins 57 secs2121.48 secsFinished88
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNF1010
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel 8 11th October 2015
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Ian Mills (ARO) Amy Foster (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  48 mins 31 secs3120.04 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  48 mins 52 secs3142.55 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  51 mins 54 secs3337.62 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 13 secs3357.99 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  52 mins 32 secs3378.35 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  53 mins 23 secs3433.01 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE41031210Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 43 mins 17 secs2146.28 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  45 mins 50 secs2182.54 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  46 mins 21 secs2327.2 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 41 mins 29 secs2370.48 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330David Budd  52 mins 33 secs2370.68 secsFinished55
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  53 mins 07 secs2396.24 secsFinished66
TOPAZ UNO2051251Lindsey Shefford  51 mins 49 secs2501.21 secsFinished77
LASER1257841097David J Carter  47 mins 57 secs2637.03 secsFinished88
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 53 mins 13 secs2998.12 secsFinished99
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook