Series Results for Quart

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quart CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Mark Hollis (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
R Richardson (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
D.H. Gosling (1962)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Jason Muteham (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Sasha Mckinnon (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
John Dutch (2005)
Billy Tipple (2004)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 7 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
499.001
Ian MillsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
2914.002 ¹
Bob WalkerPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
5414.003 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
4820.004
Rob SmithPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
6424.005
Mark HollisPoints: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6525.006 ¹
John BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
6525.007 ¹
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 9
Points: 8.7
Duty
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
76.736.708
Derek DarleyPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
9959.009
Keetah DavisPoints: 20
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
10261.0010
Joe JonesPosition: 12
Points: 12
DSQ
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10363.0011
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10565.0012
Joan WillisPoints: 20
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
11170.0013
Paul ShieldsPoints: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
11676.0014
Sean Walter-BrownePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12484.0015
Steve WillisPoints: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
12888.0016 ²
Gareth ArnoldPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12888.0017 ²
Stuart CampbellPosition: 12
Points: 12
DSQ
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13292.0018
Harrison CampbellPosition: 12
Points: 12
DSQ
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13292.0018


Back to Top

Series Results for Quart

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 7 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jason MutehamPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
127.001
Billy TipplePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
6018.002
Keetah DavisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
6018.002
David J CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
62.720.704
Steve LottPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
7533.005
Susan BuddPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
10563.006
Ben HutchinsonPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
10765.007
David AdamsPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11068.008 ¹
Russell LanePoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
11068.009 ¹
Julie LottPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
11169.0010
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
11270.0011
Nick BettsPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
11775.0012
David BuddPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
12078.0013
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
12280.0014
Mike TiltonPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
12381.0015
Maddie TiltonPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
12381.0015
James WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
12785.0017
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
12886.0018
Jane MillsPoints: 21
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
13189.0019
Eric SalesPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
13290.0020


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Quart 1 22nd August 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Valerie Maysey (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 52 secs3013.93 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 20 secs3043.94 secsFinished22
DART 186876816Bob WalkerCaroline Pomeroy 42 mins 0 secs3095.82 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  43 mins 0 secs3157.89 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 0 secs3215.43 secsFinished55
DART 187573816John BainbridgeGUEST MEMBER 43 mins 55 secs3237.1 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  50 mins 36 secs3254.02 secsFinished77
DART 187761816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 46 mins 14 secs3407.86 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  54 mins 15 secs3488.75 secsFinished99
DART 18 Singlehanded4178817Joe Jones  N/AN/ADSQ1212
DART 181304816Stuart CampbellHarrison Campbell N/AN/ADSQ1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  33 mins 49 secs1787.67 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  38 mins 53 secs1952.3 secsFinished22
LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  43 mins 19 secs1954.14 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 34 mins 44 secs1984.76 secsFinished44
LASER PICO62911330David Budd  44 mins 10 secs1992.48 secsFinished55
MIRACLE36961210Eric Sales  40 mins 24 secs2003.31 secsFinished66
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  47 mins 20 secs2076.02 secsFinished77
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  46 mins 30 secs2097.74 secsFinished88
LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 15 secs2103.57 secsFinished99
Back to Top

Race: Quart 3 23rd August 2015
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Zoe Barker (ARO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Keetah Davis (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  28 mins 34 secs1837.08 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  30 mins 02 secs1931.4 secsFinished22
DART 187761816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 28 mins 02 secs2066.34 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  33 mins 55 secs2181.14 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151694931Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  27 mins 30 secs1240.6 secsFinished11
LASER PICO162001330Russell Lane  35 mins 55 secs1620.3 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  30 mins 10 secs1659.03 secsFinished33
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNS55
Back to Top

Race: Quart 4 23rd August 2015
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Zoe Barker (ARO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Keetah Davis (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  17 mins 18 secs1112.54 secsFinished11
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 16 mins 50 secs1240.79 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  20 mins 0 secs1286.17 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  23 mins 07 secs1486.6 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151694931Joe Jones  23 mins 19 secs1499.46 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  21 mins 50 secs984.962 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  20 mins 22 secs1120.07 secsFinished22
LASER PICO162001330Russell Lane  25 mins 22 secs1144.36 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Quart 5 30th August 2015
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Alex Betts (ARO) Stuart Bligh (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  41 mins 53 secs2693.46 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 10 secs2775.99 secsFinished22
DART 186876816Bob WalkerGUEST MEMBER 38 mins 36 secs2845.21 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  44 mins 31 secs2862.81 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  44 mins 43 secs2875.67 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742931Jane Bainbridge  44 mins 58 secs2891.75 secsFinished66
DART 187761816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 39 mins 51 secs2937.35 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  46 mins 27 secs2987.14 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15424931Robin WilkinsonKeetah Davis 50 mins 05 secs3220.79 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO162001330Ben Hutchinson  43 mins 28 secs1960.9 secsFinished11
LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  45 mins 58 secs2073.68 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve Lott  42 mins 09 secs2374.65 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Quart 6 30th August 2015
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Alex Betts (ARO) Stuart Bligh (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  48 mins 01 secs3087.89 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  48 mins 22 secs3110.4 secsFinished22
DART 186876816Bob WalkerGUEST MEMBER 42 mins 22 secs3122.85 secsFinished33
DART 187761816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 42 mins 32 secs3135.14 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931Jane Bainbridge  50 mins 20 secs3236.87 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  50 mins 26 secs3243.3 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 36 secs3254.02 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  52 mins 09 secs3353.7 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15424931Robin WilkinsonKeetah Davis N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO162001330Ben Hutchinson  48 mins 33 secs2190.23 secsFinished11
LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  48 mins 38 secs2193.99 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve Lott  42 mins 58 secs2420.66 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Quart 7 12th September 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) John Rivers (CREW) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  23 mins 42 secs1524.12 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  26 mins 07 secs1679.53 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  27 mins 12 secs1227.07 secsFinished11
LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  27 mins 19 secs1232.33 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 23 mins 42 secs1335.21 secsFinished33
PACER22351193Nick Betts  37 mins 19 secs1876.78 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  43 mins 18 secs1953.38 secsFinished55
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 35 mins 14 secs2013.33 secsFinished66
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF1010
LASER PICO62911330David Budd  N/AN/ADNF1010
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton N/AN/ADNF1010
Back to Top

Race: Quart 8 12th September 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) John Rivers (CREW) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  35 mins 43 secs2296.89 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  36 mins 0 secs2315.11 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  40 mins 59 secs2635.58 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  27 mins 01 secs1218.8 secsFinished11
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 23 mins 30 secs1342.86 secsFinished22
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 23 mins 51 secs1343.66 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  35 mins 40 secs1609.02 secsFinished44
PACER22351193Nick Betts  N/AN/ADNF88
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton N/AN/ADNF88
LASER PICO162001330Susan Budd  N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook