Series Results for Handicap

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap Cup John Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Steve Willis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Eric Sales (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Joan Willis (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2017)
Judy Wilkinson (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
James Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Graham Hadaway (2005)
Mike Lennon (2003)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
339.001
Rob SmithPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
3713.002
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
3713.002
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 10
Points: 10
DNS
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4416.004 ¹
Sean Walter-BrownePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
3916.005 ¹
Derek DarleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
6325.006
John BainbridgePoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
7133.007
Jane BainbridgePoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
7537.008
Mark HollisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
7438.009
Joan WillisPosition: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
7741.0010
John HolmesPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
8044.0011 ¹
Chris StaffordPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNS
8044.0012 ¹
Keetah DavisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8145.0013
Paul CarterPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8246.0014
Jarvis CambellPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8246.0014
Alex BettsPosition: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8953.0016
Andrew CarterPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
9458.0017


Back to Top

Series Results for Handicap

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
306.001
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
3712.002
Jason MutehamPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
6828.003
Billy TipplePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
7838.004
Keetah DavisPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
7838.004
Andrew RunnellsPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
8141.006
Dave LincolnPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
8545.007
Jane MillsPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
8545.007
David J CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
8545.009 ²
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
8949.0010
Sarah MutehamPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
10060.0011
Steve LottPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
10161.0012
David AdamsPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
10262.0013 ²
John RiversPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10262.0014 ²
Conrad MutehamPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10666.0015
Julie LottPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
10868.0016 ²
Henry CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10868.0017 ²
Valerie MayseyPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10969.0018
Leon MutehamPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
11272.0019


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Handicap 1 19th July 2015
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Sasha Mckinnon (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) Zoe Barker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  32 mins 57 secs2118.97 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  34 mins 27 secs2215.43 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsKeetah Davis 30 mins 12 secs2226.04 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151882931Sean Walter-Browne  34 mins 42 secs2231.51 secsFinished44
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 31 mins 15 secs2303.44 secsFinished55
DART 184871816Paul CarterJarvis Cambell 33 mins 36 secs2476.66 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15585931Alex Betts  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNS1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  34 mins 34 secs1559.4 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 43 mins 20 secs1900.58 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 2 19th July 2015
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Sasha Mckinnon (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) Zoe Barker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  38 mins 40 secs2486.6 secsFinished11
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 38 mins 23 secs2829.24 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  44 mins 35 secs2867.1 secsFinished33
DART 184871816Paul CarterJarvis Cambell 38 mins 56 secs2869.78 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151882931Sean Walter-Browne  45 mins 19 secs2914.26 secsFinished55
DART 181677816Ian MillsKeetah Davis 47 mins 0 secs3464.37 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15585931Alex Betts  1 hr 5 mins 30 secs4212.22 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNS99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO133711330Jason Muteham  40 mins 47 secs1839.85 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 47 mins 52 secs2099.42 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 3 1st August 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 17 mins 22 secs4975.35 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 17 mins 32 secs4986.07 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  1 hr 14 mins 31 secs5472.46 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 31 mins 14 secs5867.1 secsFinished44
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 1 hr 20 mins 25 secs5927.52 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  1 hr 32 mins 40 secs5959.27 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  59 mins 35 secs2991.63 secsFinished11
GRADUATE29821129John Rivers  59 mins 46 secs3156.69 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  1 hr 0 mins 07 secs3306.14 secsFinished33
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 2 mins 36 secs3309.25 secsFinished44
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  1 hr 11 mins 20 secs3471.21 secsFinished55
LASER PICO133711330Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 1 hr 28 mins 48 secs4006.01 secsFinished66
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 31 mins 52 secs4029.24 secsFinished77
MIRROR343561383Henry Carter  1 hr 32 mins 28 secs4055.56 secsFinished88
BYTE8711190Valerie Maysey  1 hr 32 mins 30 secs4663.87 secsFinished99
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 1 hr 30 mins 1 secs5143.81 secsFinished1010
LASER PICO162001330Sarah MutehamLeon Muteham N/AN/ADNS1212
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 4 1st August 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap 5 2nd August 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 49 mins 30 secs3648.65 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  59 mins 59 secs3857.45 secsFinished22
DART 187573816John BainbridgeGUEST MEMBER 53 mins 49 secs3966.83 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 3 mins 22 secs4075.03 secsFinished44
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  58 mins 49 secs4319.46 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 7 mins 48 secs4360.13 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 17 mins 7 secs4959.27 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 19 mins 20 secs5101.82 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER119081097Steve Lott  49 mins 40 secs2731.44 secsFinished11
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 49 mins 42 secs2923.53 secsFinished22
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 51 mins 40 secs2952.38 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 3 mins 24 secs3183.26 secsFinished44
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 10 mins 29 secs3725.99 secsFinished55
LASER PICO133711330Sarah Muteham  N/AN/ADNF88
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 6 2nd August 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  48 mins 07 secs3094.32 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  49 mins 57 secs3212.22 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 7 secs3351.55 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  47 mins 12 secs3466.34 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  54 mins 14 secs3487.67 secsFinished55
DART 187761816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 47 mins 54 secs3530.71 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1010
DART 187573816John BainbridgeGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNS1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  51 mins 28 secs2584.1 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  58 mins 33 secs2641.35 secsFinished22
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 46 mins 37 secs2742.16 secsFinished33
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  53 mins 40 secs2837 secsFinished44
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 55 mins 51 secs3191.43 secsFinished55
LASER119081097Julie Lott  N/AN/ADNF88
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/ADNS88
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook