Series Results for Jubillee

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2013)
Zoe Ralph (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
S.J Prout (1975)
S.J Prout (1973)
R Egerton (1967)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark HollisPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
466.001
Keetah DavisPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
466.001
James WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
168.003 ¹
Valerie MayseyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
138.004
Ian MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
138.004
Paul ShieldsPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
5212.006
Kevin DutchPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
6323.007
Joan WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
6424.008
Andrew CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
6727.009
Jane BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
8343.0010
John BainbridgePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
8444.0011
Alan WhitePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
8646.0012
Steve WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
8747.0013 ¹
John HolmesPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
8747.0014
Bob WalkerPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
8747.0014
Paul CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
9050.0016 ²
Henry CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
9050.0017 ²
Eric SalesPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
9151.0018
Amy FosterPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
9151.0018


Back to Top

Series Results for Jubillee

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
145.001
Julie LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
145.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.3
Duty
13.38.003
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
189.004
Billy TipplePosition: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
4616.005
Mike TiltonPosition: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4717.006
Maddie TiltonPosition: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4717.006
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
5222.008
Jane MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
5222.008
Zoe BarkerPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6232.0010
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6232.0010
Keetah DavisPosition: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
6737.0012
David AdamsPosition: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7242.0013
Harry AdamsPosition: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7242.0013


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubillee 1 17th May 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816John BainbridgeJames Wilkinson 37 mins 19 secs2750.61 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 37 mins 48 secs2786.24 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane BainbridgeGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF66
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 34 mins 26 secs1939.91 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 45 mins 06 secs1978.07 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton N/AN/ADSQ66
LASER PICO60801330David AdamsHarry Adams N/AN/ADSQ66
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis N/AN/ADSQ66
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 2 17th May 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 38 mins 06 secs2808.35 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 42 mins 21 secs3121.62 secsFinished22
DART 187573816John BainbridgeJames Wilkinson 43 mins 30 secs3206.39 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 37 mins 39 secs2151.43 secsFinished11
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 39 mins 45 secs2239.44 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 1 hr 05 mins 03 secs2853.07 secsFinished33
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton N/AN/ADNS66
LASER PICO60801330David AdamsHarry Adams N/AN/ADNS66
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 3 23rd May 2015
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Jane Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 46 mins 43 secs3443.49 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 50 mins 57 secs3755.53 secsFinished22
DART 186876816Bob WalkerJohn Holmes 51 mins 33 secs3799.75 secsFinished33
DART 184178816James WilkinsonPaul Shields 52 mins 28 secs3867.32 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter 1 hr 5 mins 13 secs4194 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 40 mins 09 secs2261.97 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 53 mins 13 secs2334.06 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 4 23rd May 2015
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Jane Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 51 mins 27 secs3792.38 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 53 mins 36 secs3950.86 secsFinished22
DART 184178816James WilkinsonPaul Shields 53 mins 37 secs3952.09 secsFinished33
DART 186876816John HolmesBob Walker 55 mins 57 secs4124.08 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter 1 hr 5 mins 8 secs4188.64 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 40 mins 01 secs2254.46 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 51 mins 39 secs2265.35 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 5 24th May 2015
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Judy Wilkinson (RO) Caroline Pomeroy (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Charlie Jones (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 184178816James WilkinsonPaul Shields 35 mins 08 secs2589.68 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 35 mins 22 secs2606.88 secsFinished22
DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 35 mins 35 secs2622.85 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Kevin DutchAlan White 36 mins 04 secs2658.48 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 38 mins 10 secs2813.27 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 32 mins 59 secs1779.68 secsFinished11
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 33 mins 02 secs1943.14 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton 37 mins 35 secs2022.42 secsFinished33
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 37 mins 43 secs2124.88 secsFinished44
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleMark Wilkinson 40 mins 03 secs2288.57 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 6 24th May 2015
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Judy Wilkinson (RO) Caroline Pomeroy (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Charlie Jones (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 48 mins 00 secs3538.08 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Kevin DutchAlan White 48 mins 30 secs3574.94 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsValerie Maysey 52 mins 55 secs3900.49 secsFinished33
DART 184178816James WilkinsonPaul Shields 59 mins 54 secs4415.23 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 1 hr 01 mins 25 secs4527.03 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 43 mins 46 secs2361.51 secsFinished11
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton 44 mins 20 secs2385.65 secsFinished22
FIREBALL132611020Dave LincolnJane Mills 42 mins 48 secs2517.65 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleMark Wilkinson 52 mins 26 secs2996.19 secsFinished44
LASER II97551065Steve LottJulie Lott 54 mins 20 secs3061.03 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook