Series Results for Cedric Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Cedric Wren CupJoan Willis (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
John Holmes (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
Ian Mills (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Joan Willis (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
John Dutch (1998)
David Williams (1997)
A Bunclark (1995)
A Skudder (1994)
Frank Williams (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1992)
Kevin Foster (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
Kevin Foster (1989)
B Howe (1986)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Hilda Rusdell TrophyHenry Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Mike Lennon (2011)
Alex Hamilton-Jones (2010)
Ben Hutchinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Alexander Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)
Eric Sales (1989)
Frank Williams (1985)
B Howe (1984)
Frank Williams (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
J Furlong (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
Frank Williams (1978)
B Howe (1977)
R Flower (1976)
W Prescott (1975)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed265.001
Ian MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed9.55.502
Paul ShieldsPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DSQ
Not SailedNot Sailed4715.003 ¹
Steve WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4715.004 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed5321.005
Bob WalkerPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5523.006
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 16
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6230.007
Rob SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6735.008
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6735.008
Joan WillisPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed7240.0010
Gareth ArnoldPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed7341.0011 ¹
Eric SalesPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed7341.0012 ¹
Paul CarterPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed7543.0013
Jarvis CambellPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed7543.0013
Amy FosterPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8553.0015


Back to Top

Series Results for Cedric Wren

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed125.001
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed317.002
Billy TipplePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3511.003
Keetah DavisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3511.003
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4319.005
David J CarterPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4824.006
David AdamsPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5127.007 ²
Steve LottPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5127.008 ²
Zoe BarkerPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed5329.009
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed5329.009
Jane MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5329.0011 ¹


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Cedric Wren 1 4th May 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  40 mins 38 secs2613.08 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 37 mins 15 secs2745.7 secsFinished22
DART 186876816Bob WalkerGareth Arnold 38 mins 21 secs2826.78 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 55 secs2888.53 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 46 mins 41 secs3002.14 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER462221097Steve Lott  43 mins 45 secs2406.05 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 42 mins 0 secs2470.59 secsFinished22
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 44 mins 14 secs2527.62 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  50 mins 53 secs2554.81 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  47 mins 37 secs2618.7 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 2 4th May 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 35 mins 17 secs2600.74 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 15 secs2652.73 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  45 mins 23 secs2918.54 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  47 mins 59 secs3085.74 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15 SPORT424894Robin Wilkinson  48 mins 49 secs3291.01 secsFinished55
DART 186876816Bob WalkerGareth Arnold 45 mins 59 secs3389.43 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  41 mins 38 secs2090.38 secsFinished11
LASER462221097Steve Lott  40 mins 08 secs2207.15 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 37 mins 34 secs2209.8 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 39 mins 22 secs2249.52 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  43 mins 02 secs2366.64 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 3 9th May 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Alan White (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  28 mins 30 secs1832.8 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  37 mins 05 secs2384.78 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15 SPORT424894Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 37 mins 22 secs1638.89 secsFinished11
LASER PICO60801330David Adams  38 mins 28 secs1735.34 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 4 9th May 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Alan White (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  24 mins 32 secs1577.71 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  32 mins 23 secs2082.53 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO60801330David Adams  28 mins 59 secs1307.52 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 31 mins 40 secs1388.89 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 5 10th May 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Mark Hollis (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 0 secs2443.73 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  38 mins 15 secs2459.81 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 03 secs2639.87 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  42 mins 47 secs2751.34 secsFinished44
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 37 mins 34 secs2769.04 secsFinished55
DART 184871816Paul CarterJarvis Cambell 41 mins 31 secs3060.2 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 34 mins 22 secs1507.31 secsFinished11
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 28 mins 47 secs1644.76 secsFinished22
WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker N/AN/ADNS44
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 6 10th May 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Mark Hollis (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  31 mins 27 secs2022.51 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  32 mins 12 secs2070.74 secsFinished22
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 28 mins 13 secs2079.85 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  32 mins 35 secs2095.39 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterJarvis Cambell 32 mins 06 secs2366.09 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  N/AN/ADSQ77

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 18 mins 09 secs979.317 secsFinished11
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 20 mins 20 secs1161.9 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 26 mins 41 secs1170.32 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook