Series Results for Sprint 15 TT

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sprint 15 TT TrophyPaul Grattage (2015)
Paul Grattage (2014)
Kevin Dutch (2013)
Stuart Snell (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Kevin Dutch (2009)

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sprint 15 TT (Sprint 15)
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Paul Grattage
SPRINT 15
2018
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2978.56
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2768.49
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4131.83
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3635.58
Finished
5.003.001
Helm:
Chris Tillyer
SPRINT 15
1953
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3289.39
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3065.38
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4327.97
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3628.08
Finished
12.007.002
Helm:
Kevin Dutch
SPRINT 15
1938
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3075.03
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3000
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4725.62
Finished
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
35.0011.003 ¹
Helm:
Mark Hollis
SPRINT 15
1980
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3249.73
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3012.86
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4544.48
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 4049.3
Finished
25.0011.004 ¹
Helm:
Steve Healy
SPRINT 15
1921
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3344.05
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3117.9
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4474.81
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3680.6
Finished
22.0014.005
Helm:
Robert Finch
SPRINT 15
1838
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3325.83
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2981.78
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4890.68
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3778.14
Finished
25.0016.006
Helm:
Jon Finch
SPRINT 15
1890
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 3452.3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3071.81
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4696.68
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3822.08
Finished
31.0020.007
Helm:
Erling Holmberg
SPRINT 15
2007
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3341.91
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3191.85
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 4905.68
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3682.74
Finished
32.0021.008
Helm:
David Groom
SPRINT 15
1714
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3301.18
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3125.4
Finished
Position: 18
Points: 18
Corrected Time: 5414.79
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 3844.59
Finished
43.0025.009
Helm:
Stewart Pegum
SPRINT 15
1918
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 3675.24
Finished
Position: 17
Points: 17
Corrected Time: 4015.01
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4884.24
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3706.32
Finished
45.0028.0010 ¹
Helm:
Gordon Goldstone
SPRINT 15
2004
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 3458.74
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 3250.8
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4899.25
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3727.76
Finished
40.0028.0011 ¹
Helm:
Gary Burrows
SPRINT 15
1871
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3376.21
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3100.75
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 4943.19
Finished
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
52.0028.0012 ¹
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1742
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 3829.58
Finished
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 3744.91
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4778.13
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 3952.84
Finished
50.0034.0013
Helm:
Robin Wilkinson
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 3603.43
Finished
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 5187.57
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3770.63
Finished
61.0037.0014
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
1634
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3430.87
Finished
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 3785.64
Finished
Position: 19
Points: 19
Corrected Time: 5429.8
Finished
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 3989.28
Finished
58.0039.0015
Helm:
Simon Hare
SPRINT 15
1970
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 3474.81
Finished
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 3312.97
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 4980.71
Finished
Position: 18
Points: 18
Corrected Time: 4158.63
Finished
58.0040.0016
Helm:
George Stephen
SPRINT 15
1594
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
Points: 26
DNC
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 4959.27
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3826.37
Finished
73.0047.0017
Helm:
Paul Chatfield
SPRINT 15
2015
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 3498.39
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 3218.65
Finished
Points: 26
DNC
Points: 26
DNC
77.0051.0018 ¹
Helm:
Andy Bunyan
SPRINT 15
1289
Position: 24
Points: 24
Corrected Time: 3123.26
DNF
Position: 21
Points: 21
DNF
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 5093.25
Finished
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 4062.17
Finished
75.0051.0019 ¹
Helm:
Paul Shields
SPRINT 15
1644
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
Position: 18
Points: 18
Corrected Time: 4093.25
Finished
Position: 22
Points: 22
Corrected Time: 5544.48
Finished
Position: 19
Points: 19
Corrected Time: 4403
Finished
83.0059.0020
Helm:
Joe Baker
SPRINT 15
1406
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
Position: 21
Points: 21
DNF
Position: 17
Points: 17
Corrected Time: 5266.88
Finished
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
86.0062.0021
Helm:
Mark Bunyan
SPRINT 15
1343
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
Points: 26
DNC
Position: 23
Points: 23
Corrected Time: 5576.4
Finished
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 4074.16
Finished
89.0063.0022 ¹
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Points: 26
DNC
Points: 26
DNC
Position: 20
Points: 20
Corrected Time: 5486.6
Finished
Position: 17
Points: 17
Corrected Time: 4123.26
Finished
89.0063.0023 ¹
Helm:
Derek Darley
SPRINT 15
1991
Points: 26
DNC
Points: 26
DNC
Position: 21
Points: 21
Corrected Time: 5517.69
Finished
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
97.0071.0024
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 24
Points: 24
DNF
Points: 26
DNC
Points: 26
DNC
Points: 26
DNC
102.0076.0025


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Sprint 15 TT 1 18th April 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Steve Willis (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Rob Smith (COX) Steve Sobey (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 152018931Paul Grattage  46 mins 19 secs2978.56 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  47 mins 49 secs3075.03 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  50 mins 32 secs3249.73 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151953931Chris Tillyer  51 mins 09 secs3289.39 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151714931David Groom  51 mins 20 secs3301.18 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151838931Robert Finch  51 mins 43 secs3325.83 secsFinished66
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  51 mins 58 secs3341.91 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151921931Steve Healy  52 mins 0 secs3344.05 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151871931Gary Burrows  52 mins 30 secs3376.21 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  53 mins 21 secs3430.87 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151890931Jon Finch  53 mins 41 secs3452.3 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  53 mins 47 secs3458.74 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 151970931Simon Hare  54 mins 02 secs3474.81 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 152015931Paul Chatfield  54 mins 24 secs3498.39 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151918931Stewart Pegum  57 mins 09 secs3675.24 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  59 mins 33 secs3829.58 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 15 SPORT1343894Mark Bunyan  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151406931Joe Baker  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151289931Andy Bunyan  N/AN/ADNF2424
Back to Top

Race: Sprint 15 TT 2 18th April 2015
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Steve Willis (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Rob Smith (COX) Steve Sobey (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 152018931Paul Grattage  43 mins 03 secs2768.49 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151838931Robert Finch  46 mins 22 secs2981.78 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  46 mins 39 secs3000 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  46 mins 51 secs3012.86 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151953931Chris Tillyer  47 mins 40 secs3065.38 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151890931Jon Finch  47 mins 46 secs3071.81 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151871931Gary Burrows  48 mins 13 secs3100.75 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151921931Steve Healy  48 mins 29 secs3117.9 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151714931David Groom  48 mins 36 secs3125.4 secsFinished99
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  49 mins 38 secs3191.85 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 152015931Paul Chatfield  50 mins 03 secs3218.65 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  50 mins 33 secs3250.8 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 151970931Simon Hare  51 mins 31 secs3312.97 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  56 mins 02 secs3603.43 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  58 mins 14 secs3744.91 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  58 mins 52 secs3785.64 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 151918931Stewart Pegum  1 hr 2 mins 26 secs4015.01 secsFinished1717
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 3 mins 39 secs4093.25 secsFinished1818
SPRINT 151406931Joe Baker  N/AN/ADNF2121
SPRINT 151289931Andy Bunyan  N/AN/ADNF2121
Back to Top

Race: Sprint 15 TT 3 19th April 2015
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 152018931Paul Grattage  1 hr 04 mins 15 secs4131.83 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151953931Chris Tillyer  1 hr 07 mins 18 secs4327.97 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151921931Steve Healy  1 hr 09 mins 35 secs4474.81 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  1 hr 10 mins 40 secs4544.48 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151890931Jon Finch  1 hr 13 mins 02 secs4696.68 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  1 hr 13 mins 29 secs4725.62 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  1 hr 14 mins 18 secs4778.13 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151918931Stewart Pegum  1 hr 15 mins 57 secs4884.24 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151838931Robert Finch  1 hr 16 mins 03 secs4890.68 secsFinished99
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  1 hr 16 mins 11 secs4899.25 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  1 hr 16 mins 17 secs4905.68 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151871931Gary Burrows  1 hr 16 mins 52 secs4943.19 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  1 hr 17 mins 07 secs4959.27 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 151970931Simon Hare  1 hr 17 mins 27 secs4980.71 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151289931Andy Bunyan  1 hr 19 mins 12 secs5093.25 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 20 mins 40 secs5187.57 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 151406931Joe Baker  1 hr 21 mins 54 secs5266.88 secsFinished1717
SPRINT 151714931David Groom  1 hr 24 mins 12 secs5414.79 secsFinished1818
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 24 mins 26 secs5429.8 secsFinished1919
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 25 mins 19 secs5486.6 secsFinished2020
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  1 hr 25 mins 48 secs5517.69 secsFinished2121
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 26 mins 13 secs5544.48 secsFinished2222
SPRINT 15 SPORT1343894Mark Bunyan  1 hr 22 mins 43 secs5576.4 secsFinished2323
Back to Top

Race: Sprint 15 TT 4 19th April 2015
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151953931Chris Tillyer  56 mins 25 secs3628.08 secsFinished11
SPRINT 152018931Paul Grattage  56 mins 32 secs3635.58 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151921931Steve Healy  57 mins 14 secs3680.6 secsFinished33
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  57 mins 16 secs3682.74 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151918931Stewart Pegum  57 mins 38 secs3706.32 secsFinished55
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  57 mins 58 secs3727.76 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  58 mins 38 secs3770.63 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151838931Robert Finch  58 mins 45 secs3778.14 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151890931Jon Finch  59 mins 26 secs3822.08 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  59 mins 30 secs3826.37 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151714931David Groom  59 mins 47 secs3844.59 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  1 hr 1 mins 28 secs3952.84 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 2 mins 2 secs3989.28 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  1 hr 2 mins 58 secs4049.3 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151289931Andy Bunyan  1 hr 3 mins 10 secs4062.17 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 15 SPORT1343894Mark Bunyan  1 hr 0 mins 26 secs4074.16 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 4 mins 07 secs4123.26 secsFinished1717
SPRINT 151970931Simon Hare  1 hr 4 mins 40 secs4158.63 secsFinished1818
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 8 mins 28 secs4403 secsFinished1919
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151406931Joe Baker  N/AN/ADNF2424
SPRINT 151871931Gary Burrows  N/AN/ADNF2424
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook