Series Results for Firsts Cup Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer Pursuit - Firsts CupDavid Adams (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)
R Hallet (1987)
G.M Rhodes (1985)
G.M Rhodes (1984)
Roy Hamilton (1983)
G.M Rhodes (1982)
Roy Hamilton (1981)
H.H Philpott (1980)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Firsts Cup Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
93.001
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2916.002
Dave LincolnPoints: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 13
DNC
3017.003
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3118.004
Peter HutchinsonPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
3320.005
Billy TipplePosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 13
DNC
3421.006
Graham HadawayPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
4128.007 ²
Alex Hamilton-JonesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
4128.008 ²
Peter JohnsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4229.009
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
Points: 13
DNC
4330.0010
Stuart BlighPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
4532.0011 ²
Jos KerkviletPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
4532.0012 ²


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Firsts Cup Series 1 (Pursuit Race) 14th June 2009
Dutyteam: Phillip Hadaway (RO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones N/AN/AFinished22
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/AFinished33
TOPAZ UNO RACE9061178Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADNF66
ENTERPRISE81841113Peter HutchinsonJos Kerkvilet N/AN/ADNS66
Back to Top

Race: Firsts Cup Series 2 (Pursuit Race) 20th June 2009
Dutyteam: Tim Seymour (CREW) Eric Sales (RO) Derek Bluer (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Firsts Cup Series 3 (Pursuit Race) 4th July 2009
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Pat Fulcher (COX) Billy Tipple (CREW) Steve Willis (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi566381369Graham Hadaway  N/AN/AFinished22
FIREFLY01163Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNS44
Back to Top

Race: Firsts Cup Series 4 (Pursuit Race) 5th July 2009
Dutyteam: Steve Sobey (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Peter HutchinsonBen Hutchinson N/AN/AFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/AFinished22
CONTENDERK328976Peter Johnson  N/AN/AFinished33
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF66
MIRROR597501383Stuart Bligh  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook