Series Results for Dickie Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dickie Wren CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Eric Sales (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Mike Johnson (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
K Lenz (1987)
P Smith (1986)
N Railton (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Eades TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2017)
Robin Wilkinson (2015)
Andrew Runnells (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Robin Wilkinson (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
125.001 ¹
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
155.002 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
339.003
Mark HollisPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
3511.004
Kevin DutchPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
3814.005
Simon FosterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
4117.006
John HolmesPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5026.007
Eric SalesPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5127.008
Martin SearlePoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
5329.009
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
5430.0010
Alex BettsPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
5632.0011


Back to Top

Series Results for Dickie Wren

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Andrew RunnellsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
213.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
136.002
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
137.003
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2911.004
David J CarterPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
3820.005
Nick BettsPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
4022.006
Billy TipplePoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
4224.007
Keetah DavisPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
4224.007


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dickie Wren 1 (Pursuit Race) 6th September 2014
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Fairclough (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished22
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 2 (Pursuit Race) 6th September 2014
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Fairclough (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished22
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 3 (Pursuit Race) 20th September 2014
Dutyteam: John Long (RO) Steve Sobey (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Tony Alexander (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 151563931Simon Foster  N/AN/AFinished66
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/AFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished33
PACER22351193Nick Betts  N/AN/AFinished44
MIRROR685781383Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished55
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis N/AN/AFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 5 21st September 2014
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Andrew Carter (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  17 mins 34 secs1148.15 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  18 mins 38 secs1217.86 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  19 mins 08 secs1250.54 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  22 mins 29 secs1469.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  29 mins 34 secs1932.46 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  29 mins 47 secs1946.62 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15585931Alex Betts  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO60801330Sasha Mckinnon  26 mins 09 secs1190.44 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 28 mins 25 secs1231.05 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 6 21st September 2014
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Andrew Carter (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  27 mins 20 secs1786.49 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  29 mins 20 secs1917.21 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  31 mins 05 secs2031.59 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  31 mins 58 secs2089.32 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO60801330Sasha Mckinnon  23 mins 49 secs1084.22 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 27 mins 37 secs1196.39 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook