Series Results for Quart

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quart CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Mark Hollis (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
R Richardson (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
D.H. Gosling (1962)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Jason Muteham (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Sasha Mckinnon (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
John Dutch (2005)
Billy Tipple (2004)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark HollisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
425.001
Ian MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
268.002
John BainbridgePosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DSQ
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
3314.003
Jane BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
3515.004
Joan WillisPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
Duty
6425.005
John HolmesPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DSQ
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
7129.006
Paul ShieldsPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
7430.007
Eric SalesPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
8133.008
Joe JonesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 9
Points: 9.3
Duty
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
80.336.309
Steve WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
8941.0010
Mark SandersPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
10456.0011
Bob WalkerPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10658.0012
Simon FosterPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
10759.0013
James WilkinsonPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
11264.0014
Charlie JonesPoints: 16
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
12274.0015


Back to Top

Series Results for Quart

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
James WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
385.001
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2411.002 ²
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2511.003 ²
David J CarterPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
7325.004
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
8638.005
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
8739.006 ¹
Nick BettsPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
8739.007 ¹
Billy TipplePoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
8739.008
Keetah DavisPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
8739.008
Dave LincolnPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10658.0010
Jane MillsPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10658.0010
Zoe BarkerPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
10759.0012
Martin SearlePoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10961.0013
Peter HutchinsonPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
11668.0014
Ben HutchinsonPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
11668.0014


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Quart 1 30th August 2014
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  36 mins 48 secs2405.23 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  37 mins 47 secs2469.5 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 30 secs2516.34 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  38 mins 53 secs2541.39 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  39 mins 0 secs2549.02 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  40 mins 48 secs2666.67 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  42 mins 16 secs2762.53 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  44 mins 50 secs2930.28 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  27 mins 03 secs1446.52 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 44 mins 16 secs1917.69 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Quart 2 30th August 2014
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  35 mins 05 secs2293.03 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  35 mins 44 secs2335.51 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  37 mins 07 secs2425.93 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  38 mins 16 secs2501.09 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  38 mins 19 secs2504.36 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  41 mins 58 secs2742.92 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADSQ1010
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/ADSQ1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  32 mins 23 secs1731.73 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 51 mins 59 secs2251.99 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  52 mins 29 secs2273.65 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Quart 3 31st August 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Chris Rutter (CREW) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark Hollis  53 mins 04 secs3955.28 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 01 mins 05 secs3992.37 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  1 hr 1 mins 17 secs4005.45 secsFinished33
DART 186876816Bob Walker  53 mins 54 secs4017.39 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  1 hr 2 mins 10 secs4063.18 secsFinished55
DART 186441816Joan Willis  55 mins 58 secs4171.43 secsFinished66
DART 181677816Ian Mills  56 mins 07 secs4182.61 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151694931James Wilkinson  1 hr 09 mins 59 secs4574.07 secsFinished88
DART 184178816John Holmes  1 hr 01 mins 29 secs4582.61 secsFinished99
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  1 hr 1 mins 43 secs4640.35 secsFinished1010
Topaz 14C6894958Mark Sanders  1 hr 19 mins 07 secs4955.11 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 16 mins 43 secs5014.16 secsFinished1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 05 mins 14 secs2825.99 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  53 mins 56 secs2974.26 secsFinished22
PACER22351193Nick Betts  1 hr 3 mins 44 secs3205.36 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 1 hr 0 mins 4 secs3432.38 secsFinished44
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 1 hr 21 mins 24 secs3526.35 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Quart 4 31st August 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Chris Rutter (CREW) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  49 mins 15 secs3218.95 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  49 mins 26 secs3230.94 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  52 mins 17 secs3417.21 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  52 mins 24 secs3424.84 secsFinished44
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  46 mins 49 secs3489.44 secsFinished55
DART 186876816Bob Walker  47 mins 27 secs3536.65 secsFinished66
DART 186441816Joan Willis  47 mins 33 secs3544.1 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151694931James Wilkinson  54 mins 25 secs3556.65 secsFinished88
DART 181677816Ian Mills  47 mins 51 secs3566.46 secsFinished99
DART 184178816John Holmes  48 mins 25 secs3608.7 secsFinished1010
Topaz 14C6894958Mark Sanders  59 mins 23 secs3719.21 secsFinished1111
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  55 mins 12 secs4150.38 secsFinished1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  35 mins 10 secs1939.34 secsFinished11
PACER22351193Nick Betts  42 mins 02 secs2114 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  50 mins 30 secs2187.73 secsFinished33
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 1 hr 0 mins 33 secs2623.1 secsFinished44
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 46 mins 15 secs2642.86 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Quart 5 7th September 2014
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) Derek Darley (ARO) Gordon Smith (COX) Sasha Mckinnon (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 25 secs2837.69 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  44 mins 50 secs2930.28 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 18 secs3091.5 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  46 mins 48 secs2502.67 secsFinished11
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  49 mins 40 secs2551.37 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  50 mins 40 secs2565.4 secsFinished33
TOPAZ UNO RACE9061178Mark Wilkinson  53 mins 48 secs2611.65 secsFinished44
PACER8141193Martin Searle  55 mins 04 secs2769.49 secsFinished55
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 47 mins 25 secs2789.22 secsFinished66
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top

Race: Quart 6 7th September 2014
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) Derek Darley (ARO) Gordon Smith (COX) Sasha Mckinnon (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  46 mins 30 secs3039.22 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  46 mins 34 secs3043.57 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 40 secs3050.11 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  46 mins 43 secs2498.22 secsFinished11
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 20 secs2688.36 secsFinished22
TOPAZ UNO RACE9061178Mark Wilkinson  58 mins 28 secs2838.19 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 49 mins 30 secs2911.76 secsFinished44
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  58 mins 04 secs2940.08 secsFinished55
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 51 mins 56 secs2967.62 secsFinished66
PACER8141193Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top

Race: Quart 7 13th September 2014
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Nick Betts (ARO) Beryl Brooke (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Mark Sanders (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  38 mins 17 secs2502.18 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  40 mins 02 secs2616.56 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 48 secs2732.03 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  42 mins 01 secs2746.19 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 53 secs2998.91 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesSimon Foster 46 mins 29 secs3038.13 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  50 mins 36 secs3307.19 secsFinished77
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  54 mins 24 secs4090.23 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  41 mins 39 secs2227.27 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 53 mins 58 secs2337.91 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  47 mins 26 secs2615.81 secsFinished33
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 48 mins 23 secs2751.66 secsFinished44
LASER PICO60801330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Quart 8 13th September 2014
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Nick Betts (ARO) Beryl Brooke (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Mark Sanders (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  37 mins 33 secs2454.25 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  37 mins 47 secs2469.5 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  39 mins 00 secs2549.02 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  39 mins 49 secs2602.4 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesSimon Foster 43 mins 37 secs2850.76 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  45 mins 31 secs2974.95 secsFinished66
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  42 mins 14 secs3175.44 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  32 mins 43 secs1749.55 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 47 mins 11 secs2044.04 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 1 secs2758.27 secsFinished33
LASER PICO60801330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook