Series Results for Dinghy Regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
George Somerset TrophyJames Wilkinson (2014)
Eric Sales (1987)
Eric Sales (1985)
Eric Sales (1984)
Eric Sales (1983)
Eric Sales (1982)
M Underdown (1981)
W Killian (1980)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy Regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 3 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
James WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
55.001
Mandy KesslerPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
88.002
Andrew RunnellsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
88.002
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
88.004 ¹
Dave LincolnPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
1212.005
Jane MillsPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
1212.005
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
1515.007 ¹
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
1515.008 ¹
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
2424.009
Billy TipplePosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
2525.0010
Keetah DavisPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
2525.0010
Mike LennonPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
2727.0012
Alex BettsPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
3232.0013
Nick BettsPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
3232.0013
Chris RutterPosition: 12
Points: 12
DNS
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
4444.0015


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dinghy Regatta 1 24th August 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) John Long (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  40 mins 12 secs2035.44 secsFinished11
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  38 mins 11 secs2041.89 secsFinished22
LASER PICO60801330Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 13 secs2058.42 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 35 mins 42 secs2100 secsFinished44
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew RunnellsMandy Kessler 48 mins 14 secs2368.25 secsFinished55
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  58 mins 24 secs2529.96 secsFinished66
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 44 mins 46 secs2558.1 secsFinished77
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  59 mins 10 secs2563.18 secsFinished88
PACER22351193Nick BettsAlex Betts 52 mins 5 secs2619.45 secsFinished99
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  55 mins 28 secs2789.61 secsFinished1010
HERON60801345Chris Rutter  N/AN/ADNS1212
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy Regatta 2 24th August 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) John Long (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew RunnellsMandy Kessler 27 mins 20 secs1342.06 secsFinished11
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  25 mins 17 secs1352.05 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  28 mins 6 secs1422.78 secsFinished33
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  34 mins 36 secs1498.92 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 25 mins 42 secs1511.76 secsFinished55
LASER PICO60801330Jane Bainbridge  35 mins 25 secs1612.29 secsFinished66
PACER22351193Nick BettsAlex Betts 33 mins 25 secs1680.64 secsFinished77
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  39 mins 21 secs1704.69 secsFinished88
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 30 mins 20 secs1733.33 secsFinished99
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  35 mins 20 secs1777.03 secsFinished1010
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy Regatta 3 24th August 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) John Long (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  21 mins 2 secs1124.78 secsFinished11
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew RunnellsMandy Kessler 23 mins 53 secs1172.67 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 20 mins 34 secs1209.8 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  24 mins 14 secs1227 secsFinished44
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  28 mins 42 secs1243.32 secsFinished55
LASER PICO60801330Jane Bainbridge  27 mins 28 secs1250.38 secsFinished66
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  27 mins 19 secs1373.85 secsFinished77
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  32 mins 0 secs1386.28 secsFinished88
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 24 mins 57 secs1425.71 secsFinished99
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook