Series Results for Summer

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sabre Cup Joe Jones (2017)
David Oakley (2016)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Joe Jones (2014)
Kevin Foster (1987)
Roy Hamilton (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
P Fitzgerald (1983)
Mike Johnson (1982)
J Gooch (1981)
P Lowe (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer TrophyDavid Adams (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Jane Mills (2014)
Dave Lincoln (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2010)
Peter Johnson (2009)
David Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 15 CupJohn Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Derek Darley (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Joan Willis (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
John Holmes (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
John Dutch (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
David Gwynne (1991)
Dart 18ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: DART 18
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 18 ShieldKaren Baker (2017)
John Bainbridge (2017)
Caroline Pomeroy (2016)
Rob Smith (2016)
Caroline Pomeroy (2015)
Rob Smith (2015)
Paul Carter (2014)
Paul Carter (2013)
Caroline Pomeroy (2012)
Rob Smith (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Chris Stafford (2010)
Paul Carter (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Bob Walker (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Chris Stafford (2002)
Joan Willis (2001)
Joan Willis (2000)
Joan Willis (1999)
Chris Stafford (1998)
Nick Finlay (1997)
Andrew Finlay (1996)
Nick Finlay (1995)
Ernie Childs (1994)
Mike Shaw (1993)
Mike Shaw (1992)
Frank Avery (1991)
John Foster (1990)
John Foster (1989)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Joe JonesNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
118.001
Alan WhiteNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
1815.002


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
297.001
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
297.001
Judy WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.8
Duty
20.811.803
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 11
DNC
3917.004 ¹
Lindsey SheffordNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
3917.005 ¹
John RiversNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 0
Points: 0
Finished
4523.006
Andrew RunnellsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
5028.007
James WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
5129.008
Mike TiltonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
5331.009
Maddie TiltonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
5331.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Sprint 15) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Derek DarleyNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
4111.001
John HolmesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
4313.002
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
3614.003
Paul ShieldsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
5222.004
Chris StaffordNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
5424.005
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
5626.006 ¹
Eric SalesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
5626.007 ¹
John LongNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
6232.008
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
6535.009
Ian MillsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
6636.0010 ¹
Amy FosterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
6636.0011 ¹
Charlie JonesNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7242.0012
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7646.0013 ¹
Alex BettsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7646.0014 ¹


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Dart 18 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Dart 18) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Paul CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 4
DNC
Points: 4
DNC
135.001
Bob WalkerNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 4
DNC
Points: 4
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
168.002
Alan WhiteNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 4
DNC
Points: 4
DNC
Points: 4
DNC
Points: 4
DNC
Points: 4
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2113.003


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer 3 13th July 2014
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  52 mins 59 secs3983.71 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  53 mins 47 secs2965.99 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 53 mins 58 secs3174.51 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 3 mins 0 secs3189.87 secsFinished33
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151133931John Long  53 mins 40 secs3507.63 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  55 mins 05 secs3600.22 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  55 mins 58 secs3657.95 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF66

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 57 mins 54 secs4315.53 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 4 13th July 2014
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNS22

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 45 mins 59 secs2704.9 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  58 mins 52 secs3246.32 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 4 mins 59 secs3290.3 secsFinished33
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151133931John Long  55 mins 36 secs3633.99 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 2 mins 24 secs4078.43 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNS66

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 5 27th July 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Nick Betts (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Dean Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  53 mins 58 secs4057.64 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 46 mins 30 secs2735.29 secsFinished11
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  57 mins 21 secs2815.88 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton 52 mins 46 secs2839.46 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 44 secs3075.11 secsFinished44
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 9 secs3216.58 secsFinished55
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 23 mins 36 secs3621.66 secsFinished66

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  57 mins 51 secs3781.05 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  59 mins 30 secs3888.89 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 59 mins 52 secs3912.85 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  1 hr 0 mins 14 secs3936.82 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 0 mins 51 secs3977.12 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  1 hr 03 mins 54 secs4176.47 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 10 mins 9 secs4584.97 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 10 mins 10 secs4586.06 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15857931Alex Betts  1 hr 22 mins 30 secs5392.16 secsFinished99

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 58 mins 02 secs4325.47 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 6 27th July 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Nick Betts (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Dean Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  46 mins 0 secs3458.65 secsFinished11
HELL CAT36920Alan White  N/AN/ADNF33

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  50 mins 45 secs2198.56 secsFinished11
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  42 mins 3 secs2248.66 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 38 mins 59 secs2293.14 secsFinished33
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  49 mins 30 secs2430.44 secsFinished44
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  50 mins 8 secs2538.4 secsFinished55
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton 48 mins 37 secs2616.14 secsFinished66

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  50 mins 2 secs3270.15 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 26 secs3427.02 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 53 mins 2 secs3466.23 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  53 mins 8 secs3472.77 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  54 mins 0 secs3529.41 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  54 mins 57 secs3591.5 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15857931Alex Betts  57 mins 38 secs3766.88 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  58 mins 34 secs3827.89 secsFinished88

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 53 mins 11 secs3963.98 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 7 16th August 2014
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Paul Shields (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

GRADUATE29821129John RiversGUEST MEMBER 58 mins 56 secs3099.04 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  57 mins 49 secs3778.87 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF55

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186876816Bob Walker  47 mins 18 secs3525.47 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 8 16th August 2014
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Paul Shields (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  37 mins 01 secs2419.39 secsFinished11

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186876816Bob WalkerAlan White 30 mins 55 secs2304.35 secsFinished11
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook