Series Results for Koreela

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Koreela CupIan Mills (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Martin Searle (2006)
Jeff Kiddle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Joan Willis (2003)
Nick Springett (1989)
A.K Graham (1986)
G. Piggott (1985)
G. Piggott (1984)
T Kirby (1983)
P Smith (1982)
C Brewer (1981)
K Simmons (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quetzal CupMartin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2009)
Mike Lennon (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Sarah Hadaway (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)
A Summers (1985)
A Summers (1984)
A Summers (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
M Arthur (1981)
D. Black (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Koreela (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
169.001
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
2010.002
John BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
24.210.203
Steve WillisPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
6015.004
Mark DowlingPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
7818.005
Joan WillisPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
6721.006
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 5.8
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
42.822.807
Eric SalesPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
11050.008
Derek DarleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
11151.009
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
11353.0010
Kevin DutchPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12363.0011 ¹
Stuart BlighPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
12363.0012 ¹
Beryl BrookePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13575.0013
Mark SandersPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13575.0013
Amy BakerPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13676.0015
Paul CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13777.0016
David J CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13777.0016
Andrew CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13878.0018
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
14383.0019


Back to Top

Series Results for Koreela

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Koreela (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
33.59.501
Billy TipplePoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5733.002
Keetah DavisPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5733.002
Dave LincolnPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
5935.004
Jane MillsPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
5935.004
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
6137.006
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
6238.007
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
7551.008
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
7753.009
David J CarterPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
8258.0010
Zoe BarkerPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
8359.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Koreela 1 26th April 2014
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  22 mins 24 secs1464.05 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  23 mins 55 secs1563.18 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  24 mins 18 secs1588.24 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  30 mins 15 secs1977.12 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  34 mins 45 secs2271.24 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Koreela 2 26th April 2014
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  21 mins 57 secs1434.64 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  21 mins 58 secs1435.73 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  22 mins 45 secs1486.93 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  27 mins 14 secs1779.96 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  30 mins 50 secs2015.25 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Koreela 3 27th April 2014
Dutyteam: Gordon Smith (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 35 secs3436.82 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  52 mins 40 secs3578.71 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  56 mins 22 secs3684.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  57 mins 14 secs3740.74 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  58 mins 25 secs3818.08 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 0 mins 5 secs3927.02 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 52 mins 44 secs3930.43 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Baker 1 hr 0 mins 10 secs3932.46 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 0 mins 31 secs3955.34 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  1 hr 2 mins 30 secs4084.97 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 5 mins 16 secs4265.8 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 6 mins 29 secs4345.32 secsFinished1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  40 mins 47 secs2249.08 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 40 mins 02 secs2354.9 secsFinished22
TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleKeetah Davis 56 mins 52 secs2760.52 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Koreela 4 27th April 2014
Dutyteam: Gordon Smith (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  24 mins 18 secs1651.19 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  26 mins 06 secs1705.88 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  26 mins 21 secs1722.22 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  27 mins 39 secs1807.19 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  28 mins 51 secs1885.62 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  28 mins 57 secs1892.16 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  29 mins 08 secs1904.14 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Baker 30 mins 02 secs1962.96 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  30 mins 6 secs1967.32 secsFinished99
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 26 mins 27 secs1971.43 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  30 mins 11 secs1972.77 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  32 mins 16 secs2108.93 secsFinished1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  30 mins 20 secs1672.79 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 29 mins 16 secs1721.57 secsFinished22
TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleKeetah Davis N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Koreela 5 3rd May 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  41 mins 49 secs2733.12 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  43 mins 56 secs2871.46 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  44 mins 0 secs2875.82 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  44 mins 12 secs2888.89 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  48 mins 49 secs3190.63 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  51 mins 45 secs3382.35 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15288931Stuart BlighGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF99
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl BrookeMark Sanders N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleKeetah Davis 41 mins 58 secs2037.22 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  37 mins 35 secs2072.61 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson N/AN/ADNF55
LASER PICO01330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Koreela 6 3rd May 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  40 mins 55 secs2674.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 4 secs2684.1 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 05 secs2685.19 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  41 mins 06 secs2686.27 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 07 secs2687.36 secsFinished55
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl BrookeMark Sanders 47 mins 34 secs3016.91 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleKeetah Davis 42 mins 23 secs2057.44 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  37 mins 49 secs2085.48 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  45 mins 20 secs2295.36 secsFinished33
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  55 mins 49 secs2418.05 secsFinished44
LASER PICO01330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Koreela 7 4th May 2014
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Mark Hollis (RO) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 11 secs2495.64 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  38 mins 27 secs2513.07 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  39 mins 30 secs2581.7 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  39 mins 45 secs2598.04 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  40 mins 03 secs2617.65 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  40 mins 26 secs2642.7 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 48 secs2797.39 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  37 mins 10 secs1909.25 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  46 mins 28 secs2013 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 47 mins 23 secs2052.71 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 35 mins 40 secs2098.04 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  41 mins 10 secs2270.22 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Koreela 8 4th May 2014
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Mark Hollis (RO) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  42 mins 46 secs2795.21 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 19 secs2831.15 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 52 secs2867.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 8 secs2884.53 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  44 mins 56 secs2936.82 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  45 mins 17 secs2959.7 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  50 mins 5 secs3273.42 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  48 mins 08 secs2085.2 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 49 mins 18 secs2135.74 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 36 mins 37 secs2153.92 secsFinished33
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  42 mins 5 secs2161.82 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  46 mins 45 secs2578.12 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook