Series Results for Cedric Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Cedric Wren CupJoan Willis (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
John Holmes (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
Ian Mills (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Joan Willis (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
John Dutch (1998)
David Williams (1997)
A Bunclark (1995)
A Skudder (1994)
Frank Williams (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1992)
Kevin Foster (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
Kevin Foster (1989)
B Howe (1986)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Hilda Rusdell TrophyHenry Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Mike Lennon (2011)
Alex Hamilton-Jones (2010)
Ben Hutchinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Alexander Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)
Eric Sales (1989)
Frank Williams (1985)
B Howe (1984)
Frank Williams (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
J Furlong (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
Frank Williams (1978)
B Howe (1977)
R Flower (1976)
W Prescott (1975)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
5510.001
Ian MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2511.002
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.3
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
25.311.303
Joan WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5.3
Duty
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
70.322.304
Steve WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
8724.005
Kevin DutchPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
8926.006 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
4826.007 ¹
Mark DowlingPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
9532.008
Derek DarleyPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
10037.009
Paul CarterPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
11451.0010
Paul ShieldsPosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
12158.0011
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
12259.0012
Gordon SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
12562.0013
John LongPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
13370.0014
Tony AlexanderPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
13673.0015
Eric SalesPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
14279.0016
Amy BakerPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
14279.0016
David J CarterPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
14380.0018
Andrew CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
14481.0019
Simon FosterPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
15794.0020


Back to Top

Series Results for Cedric Wren

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
12.56.001
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3910.002 ¹
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
19.510.003
Jane MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
19.510.003
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4514.005
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7233.006
James WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
8041.007
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8142.008
Billy TipplePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8546.009
Zoe BarkerPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8647.0010
David J CarterPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8849.0011
Russell LanePoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
9556.0012


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Cedric Wren 1 27th April 2014
Dutyteam: Gordon Smith (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 35 secs3436.82 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  52 mins 40 secs3578.71 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  56 mins 22 secs3684.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  57 mins 14 secs3740.74 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  58 mins 25 secs3818.08 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 0 mins 5 secs3927.02 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 52 mins 44 secs3930.43 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Baker 1 hr 0 mins 10 secs3932.46 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 0 mins 31 secs3955.34 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  1 hr 2 mins 30 secs4084.97 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 5 mins 16 secs4265.8 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 6 mins 29 secs4345.32 secsFinished1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  40 mins 47 secs2249.08 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 40 mins 02 secs2354.9 secsFinished22
TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleGUEST MEMBER 56 mins 52 secs2760.52 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 2 27th April 2014
Dutyteam: Gordon Smith (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  24 mins 18 secs1651.19 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  26 mins 06 secs1705.88 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  26 mins 21 secs1722.22 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  27 mins 39 secs1807.19 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  28 mins 51 secs1885.62 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  28 mins 57 secs1892.16 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  29 mins 08 secs1904.14 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Baker 30 mins 02 secs1962.96 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  30 mins 6 secs1967.32 secsFinished99
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 26 mins 27 secs1971.43 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  30 mins 11 secs1972.77 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  32 mins 16 secs2108.93 secsFinished1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  30 mins 20 secs1672.79 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 29 mins 16 secs1721.57 secsFinished22
TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 3 4th May 2014
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Mark Hollis (RO) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 11 secs2495.64 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  38 mins 27 secs2513.07 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  39 mins 30 secs2581.7 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  39 mins 45 secs2598.04 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  40 mins 03 secs2617.65 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  40 mins 26 secs2642.7 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 48 secs2797.39 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  37 mins 10 secs1909.25 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  46 mins 28 secs2013 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 47 mins 23 secs2052.71 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 35 mins 40 secs2098.04 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  41 mins 10 secs2270.22 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 4 4th May 2014
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Mark Hollis (RO) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  42 mins 46 secs2795.21 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 19 secs2831.15 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 52 secs2867.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 8 secs2884.53 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  44 mins 56 secs2936.82 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  45 mins 17 secs2959.7 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  50 mins 5 secs3273.42 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  48 mins 08 secs2085.2 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 49 mins 18 secs2135.74 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 36 mins 37 secs2153.92 secsFinished33
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  42 mins 5 secs2161.82 secsFinished44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  46 mins 45 secs2578.12 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 5 18th May 2014
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Chris Rutter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  50 mins 39 secs3310.46 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  51 mins 49 secs3386.71 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  52 mins 15 secs3415.03 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  57 mins 25 secs3752.72 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  58 mins 31 secs3824.62 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 1 mins 37 secs4027.23 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 1 mins 44 secs4034.86 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 3 mins 40 secs4161.22 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151563931Simon Foster  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  49 mins 40 secs2738.97 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 50 mins 31 secs2971.57 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 3 mins 54 secs3235.44 secsFinished33
WAYFARER62461102Zoe BarkerGUEST MEMBER 1 hr 1 mins 56 secs3341.73 secsFinished44
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 20 mins 4 secs3468.59 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 6 18th May 2014
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Chris Rutter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  35 mins 47 secs2338.78 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  37 mins 05 secs2423.75 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  39 mins 2 secs2551.2 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  39 mins 03 secs2552.29 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151488931Gordon Smith  40 mins 52 secs2671.02 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  41 mins 0 secs2679.74 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  35 mins 47 secs1811.81 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 30 mins 50 secs1813.73 secsFinished22
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  33 mins 33 secs1850.18 secsFinished33
WAYFARER62461102Zoe BarkerGUEST MEMBER 35 mins 13 secs1900.18 secsFinished44
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  49 mins 20 secs2137.18 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 7 15th June 2014
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Chris Rutter (ARO) Jane Mills (ARO) Dave Lincoln (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  36 mins 55 secs2412.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  39 mins 29 secs2580.61 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  40 mins 06 secs2620.92 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  41 mins 30 secs2712.42 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  42 mins 42 secs2790.85 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  43 mins 0 secs2810.46 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 39 mins 44 secs2961.49 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  35 mins 53 secs1918.89 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 51 mins 0 secs2209.39 secsFinished22
WALKER BAY 1001454Russell Lane  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren 8 15th June 2014
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Chris Rutter (ARO) Jane Mills (ARO) Dave Lincoln (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  32 mins 49 secs2144.88 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  33 mins 52 secs2213.51 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  33 mins 59 secs2221.13 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  35 mins 26 secs2315.9 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  37 mins 09 secs2428.1 secsFinished55
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 32 mins 39 secs2433.54 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  38 mins 18 secs2503.27 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  39 mins 02 secs2551.2 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  27 mins 25 secs1466.13 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 44 mins 34 secs1930.69 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook