Series Results for Saturday

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldPaul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyRachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 7 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2111.001
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
2013.002
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.6
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
29.619.603
Joan WillisPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
6129.004
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
6432.005
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
6533.006
Mark HollisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6634.007
Steve WillisPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 16
DNC
6735.008
Eric SalesPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
7139.009
Mark DowlingPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
7442.0010
Beryl BrookePoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
7947.0011
Mark SandersPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
7947.0011
Andrew CarterPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
8250.0013
Amy FosterPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 16
DNC
8755.0014
Stuart BlighPoints: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
Points: 16
DNC
10573.0015


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 7 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
4820.001
Billy TipplePoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
5123.002
Keetah DavisPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
5123.002
David J CarterPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
6436.004
Dave LincolnPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
6537.005
Jane MillsPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
6537.005
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
6638.007
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
6739.008
Henry CarterPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
7648.009
Zoe BarkerPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
8153.0010
Valerie MayseyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
8254.0011
Alex BettsPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
8355.0012
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
8557.0013


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday 1 26th April 2014
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  22 mins 24 secs1464.05 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  23 mins 55 secs1563.18 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  24 mins 18 secs1588.24 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  30 mins 15 secs1977.12 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  34 mins 45 secs2271.24 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Saturday 2 26th April 2014
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  21 mins 57 secs1434.64 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  21 mins 58 secs1435.73 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  22 mins 45 secs1486.93 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  27 mins 14 secs1779.96 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  30 mins 50 secs2015.25 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Saturday 3 3rd May 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  41 mins 49 secs2733.12 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  43 mins 56 secs2871.46 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  44 mins 0 secs2875.82 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  44 mins 12 secs2888.89 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  48 mins 49 secs3190.63 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  51 mins 45 secs3382.35 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15288931Stuart BlighGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF99
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl BrookeMark Sanders N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleKeetah Davis 41 mins 58 secs2037.22 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  37 mins 35 secs2072.61 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson N/AN/ADNF55
LASER PICO01330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 4 3rd May 2014
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Ian Mills (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  40 mins 55 secs2674.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 4 secs2684.1 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 05 secs2685.19 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  41 mins 06 secs2686.27 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 07 secs2687.36 secsFinished55
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl BrookeMark Sanders 47 mins 34 secs3016.91 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Billy TippleKeetah Davis 42 mins 23 secs2057.44 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  37 mins 49 secs2085.48 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  45 mins 20 secs2295.36 secsFinished33
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  55 mins 49 secs2418.05 secsFinished44
LASER PICO01330Zoe Barker  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 5 31st May 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Nick Betts (ARO) Russell Lane (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  41 mins 01 secs2680.83 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 46 mins 02 secs3008.71 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 36 secs3045.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  47 mins 18 secs3091.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 53 secs3129.63 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  51 mins 19 secs3354.03 secsFinished66
Topaz 14C6894958Mark SandersBeryl Brooke 1 hr 4 mins 27 secs4036.53 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 14 mins 33 secs4872.55 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  31 mins 46 secs1751.84 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 31 mins 14 secs1837.25 secsFinished22
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 35 mins 27 secs2025.71 secsFinished33
MIRROR195271383Henry CarterDavid J Carter 58 mins 07 secs2517.69 secsFinished44
BYTE8711190Valerie Maysey  55 mins 55 secs2819.33 secsFinished55
LASER PICO60801330Alex Betts  1 hr 8 mins 01 secs3096.36 secsFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 6 31st May 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Nick Betts (ARO) Russell Lane (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark HollisGUEST MEMBER 36 mins 28 secs2383.44 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 18 secs2503.27 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  38 mins 26 secs2511.98 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  39 mins 05 secs2554.47 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 39 mins 08 secs2557.73 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  39 mins 12 secs2562.09 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  41 mins 01 secs2680.83 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  41 mins 17 secs2698.26 secsFinished88
Topaz 14C6894958Mark SandersBeryl Brooke 46 mins 41 secs2923.8 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  23 mins 07 secs1274.82 secsFinished11
MIRROR195271383Henry CarterDavid J Carter 30 mins 59 secs1342.24 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 22 mins 50 secs1343.14 secsFinished33
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 35 mins 05 secs2004.76 secsFinished44
BYTE8711190Valerie Maysey  N/AN/ADNF77
LASER PICO60801330Alex Betts  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 7 14th June 2014
Dutyteam: David J Carter (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Sasha Mckinnon (CREW) Ian Mills (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  2 hrs 6 mins 54 secs8294.12 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  2 hrs 10 mins 05 secs8502.18 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  2 hrs 11 mins 5 secs8567.54 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  2 hrs 12 mins 53 secs8685.19 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  2 hrs 18 mins 14 secs9034.86 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  2 hrs 39 mins 6 secs10398.7 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  2 hrs 2 mins 16 secs6280.82 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 2 hrs 29 mins 50 secs6490.97 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNS44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook