Series Results for Ace Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Ace CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2015)
John Holmes (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Kevin Dutch (2009)
John Dutch (2007)
Martin Searle (2006)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
Chris Stafford (1999)
Kevin Foster (1998)
Roy Hamilton (1997)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Frank Williams (1993)
Frank Williams (1992)
Nick Dewhirst (1991)
Kevin Foster (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
P Smith (1987)
P Smith (1986)
David Williams (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
David Williams (1983)
P Lowe (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
P Dean (1980)
P Fitzgerald (1980)
B Howe (1979)
N Railton (1978)
Karen Ludgate (1977)
R Flower (1976)
J Furlong (1975)
T.C Barret (1974)
P Barret (1973)
D Edmonson (1972)
D Edmonson (1971)
G.J Ralls (1970)
D Edmonson (1969)
R Mattocks (1968)
P Fitzgerald (1967)
W Prescott (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Ace TrophyHenry Carter (2017)
Mark Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Ace Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark HollisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
84.001
John BainbridgePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
158.002
Ian MillsPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
219.003 ¹
Joan WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
299.004 ¹
Bob WalkerPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
3111.005
Jane BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
3616.006
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
4525.007
Eric SalesPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
4929.008
Paul ShieldsPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
5232.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Ace Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Ace Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 2
DNC
Points: 2
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
1010.001


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Ace Cup 1 18th April 2014
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  48 mins 55 secs3197.17 secsFinished11
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 43 mins 02 secs3207.45 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  49 mins 11 secs3214.6 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  50 mins 52 secs3324.62 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  52 mins 40 secs3442.27 secsFinished55
DART 181677816Ian MillsPaul Shields 49 mins 10 secs3664.6 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Ace Cup 2 18th April 2014
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  34 mins 41 secs2266.88 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  34 mins 57 secs2284.31 secsFinished22
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 32 mins 23 secs2413.66 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  36 mins 57 secs2415.03 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  37 mins 20 secs2440.09 secsFinished55
DART 181677816Ian MillsPaul Shields 34 mins 20 secs2559.01 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Ace Cup 3 19th April 2014
Dutyteam: John Long (RO) Zoe Barker (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Sasha Mckinnon (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 7
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  22 mins 42 secs1483.66 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  23 mins 27 secs1532.68 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  24 mins 47 secs1619.83 secsFinished33
DART 186876816Bob WalkerJane Bainbridge 22 mins 50 secs1701.86 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 21 mins 33 secs933.574 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Ace Cup 4 19th April 2014
Dutyteam: John Long (RO) Zoe Barker (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Sasha Mckinnon (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 7
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  32 mins 0 secs2091.5 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  32 mins 36 secs2130.72 secsFinished22
DART 186876816Bob WalkerJane Bainbridge 29 mins 26 secs2193.79 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  34 mins 23 secs2247.28 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 30 mins 20 secs1314.08 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Ace Cup 5 20th April 2014
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Alan White (CREW) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) David J Carter (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  29 mins 37 secs1935.73 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  30 mins 28 secs1991.29 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  32 mins 29 secs2123.09 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Ace Cup 6 20th April 2014
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Alan White (CREW) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) David J Carter (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  39 mins 50 secs2603.49 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  40 mins 00 secs2614.38 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  47 mins 08 secs3080.61 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook