Series Results for Koreela Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Koreela CupIan Mills (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Martin Searle (2006)
Jeff Kiddle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Joan Willis (2003)
Nick Springett (1989)
A.K Graham (1986)
G. Piggott (1985)
G. Piggott (1984)
T Kirby (1983)
P Smith (1982)
C Brewer (1981)
K Simmons (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quetzal CupMartin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2009)
Mike Lennon (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Sarah Hadaway (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)
A Summers (1985)
A Summers (1984)
A Summers (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
M Arthur (1981)
D. Black (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Koreela Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
115.001
Ian MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
179.002
Mark DowlingPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Duty
4911.003 ¹
Joan WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
2211.004 ¹
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.5
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
24.511.505
Steve WillisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
5113.006
Jane BainbridgePosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
3016.007
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
6325.008
John BainbridgePoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
7234.009
Andrew CarterPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
8850.0010
Henry CarterPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
8850.0010
Mark HollisPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
9254.0012
GUEST MEMBERPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
10062.0013
David LandPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
10062.0013
Eric SalesPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
10163.0015
John HislopPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
10466.0016
David JohnsonPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
10567.0017
John DutchPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
10971.0018


Back to Top

Series Results for Koreela Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Koreela Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
237.001 ¹
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
177.002
Jane MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
177.002
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2711.004
David J CarterPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
3014.005
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
3721.006
Andrew RunnellsPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4327.007


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Koreela Cup 1 27th April 2013
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Guy Mawdsley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 25 secs1661.22 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  25 mins 50 secs1688.45 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  26 mins 05 secs1704.79 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  26 mins 10 secs1710.24 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  26 mins 17 secs1717.86 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  28 mins 05 secs1835.51 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 25 mins 0 secs1538.46 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Koreela Cup 2 27th April 2013
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Guy Mawdsley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  25 mins 01 secs1635.08 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  25 mins 02 secs1636.17 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  25 mins 03 secs1637.25 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  25 mins 04 secs1638.34 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 05 secs1639.43 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  25 mins 06 secs1640.52 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 25 mins 01 secs1539.49 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Koreela Cup 3 28th April 2013
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Shaun Milner (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David J Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  46 mins 16 secs3023.97 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 71 secs3083.88 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  46 mins 72 secs3084.97 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  46 mins 75 secs3088.24 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  47 mins 26 secs3100.22 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter 47 mins 59 secs3136.17 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  50 mins 12 secs3281.05 secsFinished77
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  46 mins 14 secs3445.96 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15191931John Hislop  54 mins 55 secs3589.32 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151409931David Johnson  56 mins 42 secs3705.88 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15 SPORT1742894John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  N/AN/ADNF1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  34 mins 15 secs1890.52 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 36 mins 50 secs2266.67 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Koreela Cup 4 28th April 2013
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Shaun Milner (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David J Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  47 mins 42 secs3117.65 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  48 mins 06 secs3143.79 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  48 mins 09 secs3147.06 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  48 mins 21 secs3160.13 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  50 mins 08 secs3276.69 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter 53 mins 06 secs3470.59 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  54 mins 20 secs3551.2 secsFinished77
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  47 mins 40 secs3552.79 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 15 SPORT1742894John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  36 mins 06 secs1992.64 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  39 mins 34 secs2011.86 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 36 mins 28 secs2244.1 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Koreela Cup 5 6th May 2013
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) John Long (ARO) Gordon Smith (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 16 secs2501.09 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  38 mins 44 secs2531.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  39 mins 30 secs2581.7 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 44 secs2727.67 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  43 mins 24 secs2836.6 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  45 mins 36 secs2980.39 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  45 mins 40 secs2984.75 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  32 mins 11 secs1776.45 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  34 mins 21 secs1896.04 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  39 mins 20 secs2000 secsFinished33
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  46 mins 18 secs2005.78 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 36 mins 23 secs2238.97 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Koreela Cup 6 6th May 2013
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) John Long (ARO) Gordon Smith (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  32 mins 32 secs2126.36 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  32 mins 56 secs2152.51 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  33 mins 16 secs2174.29 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  33 mins 45 secs2205.88 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151488931David Land  34 mins 52 secs2278.87 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  34 mins 57 secs2284.31 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  36 mins 18 secs2372.55 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  36 mins 21 secs2375.82 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  36 mins 32 secs1582.67 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  34 mins 27 secs1751.69 secsFinished22
RS FEVA14901189Andrew Runnells  35 mins 16 secs1779.65 secsFinished33
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  35 mins 40 secs1968.72 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 33 mins 56 secs2088.21 secsFinished55
LASER1257841097David J Carter  45 mins 00 secs2483.9 secsFinished66
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook