Series Results for Frostbite

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite SeriesJohn Bainbridge (2017)
Karen Baker (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
Steve Willis (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
Joan Willis (2008)
John Holmes (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
Cliff Antill (2000)
Cliff Antill (1999)
Cliff Antill (1998)
Fred Woodley (1997)
John Dutch (1995)
John Dutch (1994)
John Dutch (1992)
D Wood (1990)
D Wood (1989)
J Bryer (1988)
Richard Sibley (1987)
G.M Rhodes (1986)
G.M Rhodes (1985)
Roy Hamilton (1984)
Roy Hamilton (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
Roy Hamilton (1981)
Roy Hamilton (1980)
H.H Philpott (1979)
D Wood (1978)
H.H Philpott (1977)
H.H Philpott (1976)
D Wood (1975)
S.J Royle (1974)
D Wood (1973)
D Wood (1972)
P Fitzgerald (1971)
H.H Philpott (1970)
J.C. Moore (1969)
K Lenz (1968)
J.C. Moore (1967)
S.G Walton (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
David J Carter (2014)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
James Wilkinson (2009)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
Ben Saunders (2005)
David J Carter (1979)
David J Carter (1978)
P.M. Grundy (1977)
P.M. Grundy (1976)
N Railton (1975)
David C. Russell (1974)
David C. Russell (1972)
David C. Russell (1971)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 7 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
188.001 ¹
John BainbridgePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
158.002 ¹
Mark HollisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.7
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
46.720.703
Steve WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
4923.004
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
5226.005
Joan WillisPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
5428.006
Jane BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
6640.007
Bob WalkerPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
6842.008
Andrew CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
7246.009
Mark DowlingPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7448.0010
Joe JonesPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
7549.0011
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
7852.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Frostbite

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 7 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
1811.001
Martin SearlePoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.7
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
38.712.702
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
5731.003
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
6135.004
Dave LincolnPoints: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
6337.005
Jane MillsPoints: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
6337.005
Zoe BarkerPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
6741.007
Sasha MckinnonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
6741.007
Mike TiltonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7145.009
John RiversPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7145.009
Chris RutterPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7549.0011
Andrew RunnellsPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8155.0012


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Frostbite 1 19th October 2013
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Eric Sales (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  36 mins 16 secs2370.37 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  36 mins 38 secs2394.34 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  37 mins 42 secs2464.05 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  37 mins 50 secs2472.77 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  38 mins 13 secs2497.82 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  38 mins 26 secs2511.98 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  38 mins 45 secs2532.68 secsFinished77
DART 186876816Bob WalkerGUEST MEMBER 35 mins 52 secs2673.29 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  40 mins 57 secs2676.47 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO01251Lindsey Shefford  39 mins 34 secs1920.71 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  44 mins 30 secs1927.8 secsFinished22
GRADUATE29821129John RiversMike Tilton 37 mins 42 secs1982.47 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 2 19th October 2013
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Eric Sales (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  43 mins 46 secs2860.57 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 39 secs2918.3 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  44 mins 58 secs2939 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  45 mins 48 secs2993.46 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  46 mins 07 secs3014.16 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 24 secs3032.68 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  46 mins 51 secs3062.09 secsFinished77
DART 186876816Bob WalkerGUEST MEMBER 41 mins 55 secs3124.22 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  49 mins 28 secs3233.12 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPAZ UNO01251Lindsey Shefford  40 mins 05 secs1945.79 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 34 mins 19 secs2111.79 secsFinished22
GRADUATE29821129John RiversMike Tilton 40 mins 31 secs2130.59 secsFinished33
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  54 mins 45 secs2371.84 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 3 20th October 2013
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 0 secs2810.46 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  44 mins 20 secs2897.6 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  47 mins 0 secs3071.9 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 44 mins 12 secs2408.72 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  57 mins 54 secs2508.3 secsFinished22
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  46 mins 33 secs2569.46 secsFinished33
TOPAZ UNO RACE01178Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF77
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF77
HERON60801345Chris Rutter  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 4 20th October 2013
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  36 mins 18 secs2372.55 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  37 mins 09 secs2428.1 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  38 mins 23 secs2508.71 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 29 mins 17 secs1595.82 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  30 mins 40 secs1692.73 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  45 mins 42 secs1979.78 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 5 2nd November 2013
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Valerie Maysey (ARO) Derek Darley (CREW) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  40 mins 59 secs2678.65 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 30 secs2712.42 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  42 mins 0 secs2745.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  42 mins 09 secs2754.9 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15857931Ian Mills  42 mins 37 secs2785.4 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151980931Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 53 secs2802.83 secsFinished66
DART 186876816Lindsey SheffordBob Walker 40 mins 11 secs2995.03 secsFinished77
HOBIE 1677811Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  39 mins 9 secs1990.68 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  46 mins 18 secs2005.78 secsFinished22
HERON60801345Chris RutterAndrew Runnells 50 mins 10 secs2237.92 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 6 2nd November 2013
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Valerie Maysey (ARO) Derek Darley (CREW) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  48 mins 26 secs3165.58 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15857931Ian Mills  49 mins 29 secs3234.2 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 56 secs3263.62 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  53 mins 33 secs3500 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  53 mins 58 secs3527.23 secsFinished55
DART 186876816Lindsey SheffordBob Walker 53 mins 05 secs3956.52 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151980931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF99
HOBIE 1677811Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  37 mins 50 secs1923.73 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  53 mins 25 secs2314.08 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 7 3rd November 2013
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Andrew Carter (COX) Alan White (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 8
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  20 mins 50 secs1361.66 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  22 mins 25 secs1465.14 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15747931Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF33
MIRROR685781383Mark WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook