Series Results for Storm Petrel Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Storm Petrel CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Ian Mills (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
Ian Mills (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Joan Willis (2003)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Storm Petrel TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Judy Wilkinson (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Jane Mills (2010)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
James Wilkinson (2009)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Storm Petrel Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
167.001
Steve WillisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
6512.002
Joan WillisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.8
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
71.817.803
John BainbridgePosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
4523.004
Jane BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
4624.005
John DutchPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
8529.006
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
9930.007
Mark HollisPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
10536.008
Andrew CarterPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
11344.009
Mark DowlingPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
11647.0010
John LongPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
11849.0011
John HislopPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
11950.0012
Eric SalesPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
12051.0013
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
12859.0014 ¹
Chris StaffordPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
12859.0015 ¹
Tony AlexanderPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
13869.0016
Beryl BrookePosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
14374.0017
Paul CarterPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
14778.0018
David J CarterPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
14778.0018
Joe JonesPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
15687.0020
Charlie JonesPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
16697.0021
Simon FosterPoints: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
Points: 23
DNC
170101.0022


Back to Top

Series Results for Storm Petrel Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Storm Petrel Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
3310.001
Jane MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
3310.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
2812.003
Mark WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
4313.004
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3915.005
David J CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5822.006
Andrew RunnellsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
5923.007
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
6428.008
Chris RutterPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
7236.009
Shaun MilnerPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
8044.0010
Valerie MayseyPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
9054.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Storm Petrel Cup 1 21st September 2013
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) John Hislop (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  48 mins 46 secs3187.36 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  49 mins 32 secs3237.47 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  49 mins 45 secs3251.63 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 32 secs3302.83 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  50 mins 56 secs3328.98 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  51 mins 35 secs3371.46 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  52 mins 42 secs3444.44 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  53 mins 02 secs3466.23 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  53 mins 14 secs3479.3 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  59 mins 51 secs3911.76 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  1 hr 04 mins 47 secs4234.2 secsFinished1111
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl Brooke  N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  49 mins 52 secs2160.29 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonMark Wilkinson 52 mins 50 secs2288.81 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 41 mins 19 secs2542.56 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  46 mins 30 secs2566.7 secsFinished44
RS FEVA14901189Andrew Runnells  53 mins 45 secs2712.36 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 2 21st September 2013
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) John Hislop (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  44 mins 44 secs2923.75 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  44 mins 51 secs2931.37 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  46 mins 55 secs3066.45 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  47 mins 10 secs3082.79 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  47 mins 12 secs3084.97 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  47 mins 33 secs3107.84 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 48 secs3124.18 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  48 mins 34 secs3174.29 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  49 mins 56 secs3263.62 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  50 mins 20 secs3289.76 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  55 mins 00 secs3594.77 secsFinished1111
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl Brooke  N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  58 mins 24 secs2529.96 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  46 mins 08 secs2546.46 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonMark Wilkinson 59 mins 22 secs2571.84 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 43 mins 15 secs2661.54 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 3 22nd September 2013
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Shaun Milner (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) John Fairclough (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  36 mins 07 secs2360.57 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  36 mins 16 secs2370.37 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  37 mins 40 secs2461.87 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  38 mins 22 secs2507.63 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  40 mins 07 secs2622 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151133931John Long  40 mins 15 secs2630.72 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  40 mins 43 secs2661.22 secsFinished77
DART 18 Singlehanded4178817Joe Jones  37 mins 56 secs2827.33 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151563931Simon Foster  1 hr 4 mins 45 secs4232.03 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 41 mins 10 secs2533.33 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  53 mins 26 secs2716.95 secsFinished22
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi685781369Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 4 mins 4 secs2775.45 secsFinished33
HERON60801345Chris Rutter  1 hr 7 mins 2 secs2990.33 secsFinished44
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 15 mins 56 secs3289.53 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 4 22nd September 2013
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Shaun Milner (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) John Fairclough (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  24 mins 39 secs1611.11 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980931Mark Hollis  24 mins 59 secs1632.9 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 05 secs1639.43 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  26 mins 37 secs1739.65 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  27 mins 51 secs1820.26 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151563931Eric Sales  31 mins 48 secs2078.43 secsFinished66
DART 18 Singlehanded4178817Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 24 mins 36 secs1513.85 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  46 mins 22 secs2357.63 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF66
HERON60801345Chris Rutter  N/AN/ADNF66
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi685781369Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 5 5th October 2013
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Rivers (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 43 secs3314.81 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  52 mins 10 secs3409.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  54 mins 03 secs3532.68 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 08 secs3603.49 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  55 mins 43 secs3641.61 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  57 mins 02 secs3727.67 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  57 mins 08 secs3734.2 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  58 mins 49 secs3844.23 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  59 mins 02 secs3858.39 secsFinished99
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl Brooke  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  45 mins 56 secs2359.59 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 17 secs2775.53 secsFinished22
RS FEVA14901189Andrew Runnells  1 hr 2 mins 33 secs3156.43 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 6 mins 30 secs3381.36 secsFinished44
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF99
BYTE8711190Valerie Maysey  N/AN/ADNF99
LASER PICO60801330Shaun Milner  N/AN/ADNF99
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNS99
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 6 5th October 2013
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) John Rivers (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  47 mins 54 secs3130.72 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  48 mins 52 secs3193.9 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 01 secs3203.7 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  50 mins 43 secs3314.81 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  50 mins 50 secs3322.44 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  51 mins 10 secs3344.23 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  51 mins 46 secs3383.44 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  52 mins 45 secs3447.71 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  54 mins 27 secs3558.82 secsFinished99
Topaz 14CX6894946Beryl Brooke  N/AN/ADNS1212
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNS1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 57 secs2720.03 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  57 mins 10 secs3155.47 secsFinished22
LASER PICO60801330Shaun Milner  N/AN/ADNF99
RS FEVA14901189Andrew Runnells  N/AN/ADNF99
BYTE8711190Valerie Maysey  N/AN/ADNF99
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF99
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF99
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF99
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 7 6th October 2013
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Tony Alexander (COX) Mike Johnson (ARO) Chris Rutter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  38 mins 10 secs2494.55 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  43 mins 15 secs2826.8 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  43 mins 40 secs2854.03 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  46 mins 37 secs3046.84 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  49 mins 36 secs3241.83 secsFinished55
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 49 mins 43 secs3705.59 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15857931John Hislop  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 28 mins 55 secs1779.49 secsFinished11
RS FEVA14901189Andrew Runnells  36 mins 02 secs1818.33 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  57 mins 22 secs2916.95 secsFinished33
MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 14 mins 38 secs3233.21 secsFinished44
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Storm Petrel Cup 8 6th October 2013
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Tony Alexander (COX) Mike Johnson (ARO) Chris Rutter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  51 mins 18 secs3352.94 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  53 mins 37 secs3504.36 secsFinished22
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 47 mins 03 secs3506.83 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  54 mins 26 secs3557.73 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15857931John Hislop  58 mins 06 secs3797.39 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS88

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR685781383Mark Wilkinson  46 mins 06 secs1997.11 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  49 mins 07 secs2127.8 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  42 mins 32 secs2162.71 secsFinished33
RS FEVA14901189Andrew Runnells  43 mins 06 secs2174.94 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 35 mins 54 secs2209.23 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook