Series Results for Quart Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quart CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Mark Hollis (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
R Richardson (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
D.H. Gosling (1962)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Jason Muteham (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Sasha Mckinnon (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
John Dutch (2005)
Billy Tipple (2004)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
176.001
Ian MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
479.002
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
4810.003 ¹
Joan WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2210.004 ¹
Kevin DutchPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
5416.005
Tony AlexanderPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
5820.006
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
6224.007 ¹
Derek DarleyPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
6224.008 ¹
Stuart BlighPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
7638.009
Martin SearlePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
7840.0010
Paul CarterPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
8244.0011
David J CarterPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
8244.0011
John LongPosition: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 19
DNC
8446.0013
John BainbridgePosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
8547.0014
Jane BainbridgePosition: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
9254.0015
Andrew CarterPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
9355.0016
Beryl BrookePoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 19
DNC
10365.0017
Bob WalkerPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Points: 19
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 19
DNC
Points: 19
DNC
10668.0018


Back to Top

Series Results for Quart Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Sasha MckinnonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
284.001
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
2412.002
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
4016.003
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNS
4319.004
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
4723.005
Zoe BarkerPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5026.006
Dave LincolnPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5632.007
Jane MillsPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5632.007
Valerie MayseyPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6137.009
Peter HutchinsonPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6137.009
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
6541.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Quart Cup 3 18th August 2013
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Simon Foster (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  51 mins 54 secs3392.16 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  52 mins 52 secs3455.34 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  55 mins 11 secs3606.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  56 mins 35 secs3698.26 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  57 mins 05 secs3730.94 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  57 mins 30 secs3758.17 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  58 mins 21 secs3813.73 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  58 mins 40 secs3834.42 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 3 mins 0 secs4117.65 secsFinished99
DART 186876816Bob Walker  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonGUEST MEMBER 32 mins 44 secs1783.83 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 33 mins 52 secs2084.1 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson 49 mins 50 secs2158.84 secsFinished33
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF66
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 4 18th August 2013
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Simon Foster (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 2 mins 13 secs4066.45 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 2 mins 37 secs4092.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 3 mins 0 secs4117.65 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 4 mins 14 secs4198.26 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  1 hr 5 mins 11 secs4260.35 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 5 mins 27 secs4277.78 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  1 hr 6 mins 21 secs4336.6 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 7 mins 34 secs4416.12 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonGUEST MEMBER 35 mins 57 secs1959.13 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF66
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF66
MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonJudy Wilkinson N/AN/ADNF66
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 7 26th August 2013
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) James Wilkinson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  43 mins 31 secs2844.23 secsFinished11
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 40 mins 52 secs3045.96 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  48 mins 17 secs3155.77 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  50 mins 8 secs3276.69 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15288931Stuart Bligh  1 hr 2 mins 26 secs4080.61 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15191931Beryl Brooke  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  31 mins 03 secs1595.03 secsFinished11
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  40 mins 5 secs1736.46 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 8 26th August 2013
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) James Wilkinson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  42 mins 30 secs2777.78 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  44 mins 37 secs2916.12 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  49 mins 51 secs3258.17 secsFinished33
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 43 mins 43 secs3258.39 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Peter HutchinsonValerie Maysey 34 mins 41 secs2010.63 secsFinished11
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNS44
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNS44
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 1 11th August 2013
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151803931Kevin Dutch  40 mins 34 secs2651.42 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 57 secs3068.63 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  47 mins 17 secs3090.41 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  50 mins 09 secs3277.78 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15857931John Bainbridge  51 mins 17 secs3351.85 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  51 mins 22 secs3357.3 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  52 mins 16 secs3416.12 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 32 mins 22 secs1763.85 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  36 mins 56 secs2038.64 secsFinished22
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  53 mins 50 secs2332.13 secsFinished33
LASER PICO60801330Caroline PomeroyGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 2 11th August 2013
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Sean Bevan (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151803931Kevin Dutch  43 mins 11 secs2822.44 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  49 mins 21 secs3225.49 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  50 mins 42 secs3313.73 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15857931John Bainbridge  54 mins 35 secs3567.54 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  56 mins 42 secs3705.88 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  56 mins 58 secs3723.31 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  59 mins 51 secs3911.76 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

WAYFARER62461102Sasha MckinnonZoe Barker 35 mins 43 secs1946.41 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  40 mins 6 secs2213.43 secsFinished22
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 16 mins 20 secs3306.86 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook