Series Results for Saturday Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyRachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldPaul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Lindsey SheffordNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
33.001


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday Series

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3701.02
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2120.05
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Duty
5.003.001
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2866.81
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2905.02
Finished
6.505.002
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 5):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 6):

Steve Sobey
DART 18
6613
6158
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2890.98
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2745.61
Finished
19.009.003
Helm:
John Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 5):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 10
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3452.38
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
25.0015.004
Helm:
Phillip Wiggins
Crew
(Race 5):

Ian Mills
DART 18
1677
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 10
DutyDNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4052.63
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
26.0016.005 ²
Helm:
Mark Hollis
DART 18
7573
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4244.11
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2718.71
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
26.0016.006 ²
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
26.0016.007 ¹
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
857
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2644.1
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
29.0019.008
Helm:
David Turnbull
SPRINT 15
1259
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 10
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2167.03
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
32.0022.009


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday Series 3 6th June 2009
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1331894Martin Searle  54 mins 28 secs3701.02 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  57 mins 05 secs4244.11 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded6613817Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 15857931Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 4 6th June 2009
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1331894Martin Searle  31 mins 12 secs2120.05 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151259931David Turnbull  33 mins 05 secs2167.03 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15857931Ian Mills  40 mins 22 secs2644.1 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  36 mins 34 secs2718.71 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 5 13th June 2009
Dutyteam: Lynn Reynolds (ARO) David Johnson (CREW) Mike Johnson (COX) Martin Searle (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  38 mins 58 secs1704.08 secsFinished11

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 46 secs2866.81 secsFinished11
DART 186158816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 38 mins 27 secs2890.98 secsFinished22
DART 187573816John BainbridgeJane Bainbridge 45 mins 55 secs3452.38 secsFinished33
DART 181677816Phillip WigginsIan Mills 53 mins 54 secs4052.63 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 6 13th June 2009
Dutyteam: Lynn Reynolds (ARO) David Johnson (CREW) Mike Johnson (COX) Martin Searle (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNS22

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186158816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 36 mins 31 secs2745.61 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  44 mins 21 secs2905.02 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook