Series Results for Handicap Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap Cup John Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Steve Willis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Eric Sales (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Joan Willis (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2017)
Judy Wilkinson (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
James Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Graham Hadaway (2005)
Mike Lennon (2003)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
145.001
Ian MillsPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
159.002
Tony AlexanderPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
4322.003
Bob WalkerPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 21
DNC
4423.004 ¹
John DutchPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 21
DNC
4423.005 ¹
John LongPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4524.006
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
4726.007
John BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
5029.008
Eric SalesPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
5130.009
Joe JonesPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
5534.0010
Charlie JonesPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
5534.0010
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
5534.0012 ²
Joan WillisPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
5635.0013
Derek DarleyPosition: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
6140.0014 ²
Sean BevanPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
6140.0015 ²
Jane BainbridgePosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
6241.0016
Chris StaffordPosition: 13
Points: 13
Finished
Position: 13
Points: 13
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
6847.0017
Lesley StaffordPosition: 13
Points: 13
Finished
Position: 13
Points: 13
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
6847.0017
Derek BluerPosition: 15
Points: 15
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
7150.0019 ²
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 14
Points: 14
Finished
Position: 15
Points: 15
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 21
DNC
Points: 21
DNC
7150.0020 ²


Back to Top

Series Results for Handicap Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnPoints: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
167.001
Jane MillsPoints: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
167.001
David J CarterPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2011.003 ²
Peter HutchinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
2011.004
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
2011.004
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2314.006
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2314.006
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
2415.008


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Handicap Cup 1 6th July 2013
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Gordon Smith (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  49 mins 09 secs3212.42 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 40 secs3246.19 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  49 mins 53 secs3260.35 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  50 mins 04 secs3272.33 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  50 mins 15 secs3284.31 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  51 mins 03 secs3336.6 secsFinished66
DART 186876816Bob WalkerSean Bevan 46 mins 0 secs3428.57 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  52 mins 44 secs3446.62 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  52 mins 54 secs3457.52 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  53 mins 18 secs3483.66 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 19 secs3484.75 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  53 mins 55 secs3523.97 secsFinished1212
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 49 mins 50 secs3714.29 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  59 mins 19 secs3876.91 secsFinished1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 51 mins 41 secs2996.14 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 2 6th July 2013
Dutyteam: Mark Dowling (RO) Andrew Runnells (ARO) Gordon Smith (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  44 mins 4 secs2880.17 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  44 mins 37 secs2916.12 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 51 secs2931.37 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  45 mins 19 secs2961.87 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  45 mins 52 secs2997.82 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  46 mins 10 secs3017.43 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151991931Derek Darley  46 mins 32 secs3041.39 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  47 mins 4 secs3076.25 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 15 secs3088.24 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  47 mins 22 secs3095.86 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  47 mins 30 secs3104.58 secsFinished1111
DART 186876816Bob WalkerSean Bevan 42 mins 07 secs3139.13 secsFinished1212
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 43 mins 18 secs3227.33 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 15858931Derek Bluer  54 mins 0 secs3529.41 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  57 mins 15 secs3741.83 secsFinished1515

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 31 mins 6 secs1802.9 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 31 mins 20 secs1928.21 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  47 mins 28 secs2056.32 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 5 27th July 2013
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Mike Johnson (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151133931John Long  50 mins 20 secs3289.76 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 25 secs3295.21 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151406931Tony Alexander  51 mins 37 secs3373.64 secsFinished33
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  50 mins 01 secs3727.95 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15191931Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  52 mins 59 secs2924.56 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 53 mins 04 secs3265.64 secsFinished22
MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonMark Wilkinson 1 hr 17 mins 17 secs3348.01 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 6 27th July 2013
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Mike Johnson (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  47 mins 29 secs3103.49 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  47 mins 32 secs3106.75 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15191931Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 15747931Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  58 mins 18 secs3218.03 secsFinished11
MIRROR685781383Judy WilkinsonMark Wilkinson 1 hr 16 mins 06 secs3296.75 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 58 mins 56 secs3626.67 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook