Series Results for Jubilee Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2013)
Zoe Ralph (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
S.J Prout (1975)
S.J Prout (1973)
R Egerton (1967)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3.5
Finished
7.54.001
Mark DowlingPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2313.002
Ian MillsPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2414.003
Steve WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2616.004 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2616.005 ¹
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2717.006
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3.5
Finished
27.517.507
Joan WillisPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2919.008
David LandPoints: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
3121.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Jubilee Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
73.001
Peter HutchinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 6
DNC
126.002
Jane BainbridgePoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
1913.003
Mark WilkinsonPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
2014.004
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
2014.004


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubilee Cup 1 25th May 2013
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  33 mins 20 secs2178.65 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  33 mins 21 secs2179.74 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  33 mins 22 secs2180.83 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  33 mins 24 secs2183.01 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  35 mins 34 secs2324.62 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 23 mins 0 secs1333.33 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 2 25th May 2013
Dutyteam: John Dutch (RO) Mike Tilton (ARO) Ian Mills (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  33 mins 54 secs2215.69 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  33 mins 55 secs2216.78 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  33 mins 56 secs2217.86 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  33 mins 57 secs2218.95 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  34 mins 0 secs2222.22 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 27 mins 30 secs1594.2 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 3 27th May 2013
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Mike Lennon (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  24 mins 04 secs1572.98 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  24 mins 15 secs1584.97 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  24 mins 24 secs1594.77 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  25 mins 56 secs1694.99 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151488931David Land  N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson N/AN/ADNF44
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 4 27th May 2013
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Mike Lennon (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  50 mins 34 secs3305.01 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  51 mins 41 secs3378 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 20 secs3420.48 secsFinished33.5
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 20 secs3420.48 secsFinished33.5
SPRINT 151488931David Land  1 hr 10 mins 32 secs4610.02 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonJane Bainbridge 49 mins 30 secs2869.57 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44
LASER RADIAL913641139Mark Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook