Series Results for Spring Pursuit

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spring Pursuit CupJohn Bainbridge (2016)
Derek Darley (2015)
John Bainbridge (2013)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Steve Willis (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
John Dutch (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
Chris Stafford (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
John Dutch (1995)
Kevin Foster (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1992)
Kevin Foster (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spring Pursuit Points Cup David Adams (2016)
David J Carter (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
N.J. Feddon (1987)
David J Carter (1982)
David J Carter (1981)
David Williams (1980)
M.F Legg (1977)
J Furlong (1972)
J Furlong (1971)
J Furlong (1970)
A. Cox (1969)
F Kent (1965)
G. Martin (1964)
G. Martin (1963)
P Martin (1962)
G. Tiley (1952)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Spring Pursuit (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
94.001
Andrew CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
137.002
Henry CarterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
137.002
John LongPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
118.004
John HolmesPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
149.005
Robin WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2313.006
Ian MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2515.008 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
2215.009 ¹
Joan WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
3020.0010


Back to Top

Series Results for Spring Pursuit

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Spring Pursuit (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
74.001
Martin SearlePosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6.54.502
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
126.003
Jane MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
1913.004
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
2014.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Spring Pursuit 1 (Pursuit Race) 21st April 2013
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Kevin Dutch (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) P Whalan (CREW) John Long (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/AFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Spring Pursuit 2 (Pursuit Race) 21st April 2013
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Kevin Dutch (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) P Whalan (CREW) John Long (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter N/AN/AFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/AFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Spring Pursuit 3 (Pursuit Race) 5th May 2013
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Fairclough (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Russell Lane (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished22
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished33
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/AFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Spring Pursuit 4 (Pursuit Race) 5th May 2013
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Fairclough (COX) Mandy Kessler (CREW) Russell Lane (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterHenry Carter N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/AFinished33
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/AFinished44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook