Series Results for Saturday Shield

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldPaul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyRachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Shield (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed55.001 ¹
Ian MillsNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed55.002 ²
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed55.003 ²
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed66.004
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed99.005
Caroline PomeroyNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1212.006


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday Shield

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Shield (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed22.001
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed22.001


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday Shield 5 27th April 2013
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Guy Mawdsley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 25 secs1661.22 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  25 mins 50 secs1688.45 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  26 mins 05 secs1704.79 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  26 mins 10 secs1710.24 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  26 mins 17 secs1717.86 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  28 mins 05 secs1835.51 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 25 mins 0 secs1538.46 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Shield 6 27th April 2013
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (COX) Guy Mawdsley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  25 mins 01 secs1635.08 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  25 mins 02 secs1636.17 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  25 mins 03 secs1637.25 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  25 mins 04 secs1638.34 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  25 mins 05 secs1639.43 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15191931Caroline Pomeroy  25 mins 06 secs1640.52 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 25 mins 01 secs1539.49 secsFinished11
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook