Results for 2016

A season consists of a number of series and each series will have a number of races. We have listed below the series for each fleet for this season. You can click the Series name to obtain a set of results for that series. We have also displayed the seasons timetable below and similarly you can gain race results by clicking the race link.

Season Statistics

You can also obtain statistics about this season by clicking here

Season Competitor Standings based on Race Position fractions (i.e A race win gets 1 point and the last place finisher gets 0pts everyone else gets a fraction of points between 1 and 0 depending on number of finishers in your fleet + 1 point for racing) thus max points per race is 2.

Name No. of Races Type Fleets Trophy Name Trophy Winner
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassDart 18Dart 18 ShieldRob Smith
Caroline Pomeroy
Neap Pursuit
(Final Results)
4ClassFast HandicapSpring Pursuit CupJohn Bainbridge
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassFast HandicapSabre CupKevin Dutch
David Oakley
Neap Pursuit
(Final Results)
4ClassSlow HandicapSpring Pursuit Points CupDavid Adams
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassSlow HandicapSummer TrophyJason Muteham
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassSprint 15Dart 15 CupIan Mills
6HandicapFast HandicapAce Cup 
2HandicapFast HandicapE L Gee Cup 
Cedric Wren
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapCedric Wren CupJane Bainbridge
Club Regatta
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapSpark Regatta Punch CupKevin Dutch
David Oakley
Handicap
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapHandicap CupIan Mills
Jubillee
(Final Results)
4HandicapFast HandicapJubilee CupMark Hollis
Matthew Oakley
Quart Cup
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapQuart CupJohn Holmes
Sallyforth
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapSallyforth CupKevin Dutch
Saturday
(Final Results)
7HandicapFast HandicapSaturday ShieldKevin Dutch
Storm Petrel
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapStorm Petrel CupMark Hollis
6HandicapSlow HandicapAce Trophy 
2HandicapSlow HandicapEades Trophy 
Cedric Wren
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapHilda Rusdell TrophyDavid J Carter
Club Regatta
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapSlow Handicap Regatta Punch CupSteve Lott
Julie Lott
Handicap
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapHandicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson
Jubillee
(Final Results)
4HandicapSlow HandicapJubilee TrophySteve Lott
Julie Lott
Quart Cup
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapSeafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyBilly Tipple
Sallyforth
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapSallyforth TrophyJason Muteham
Saturday
(Final Results)
7HandicapSlow HandicapSaturday Series TrophyBilly Tipple
Storm Petrel
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapStorm Petrel TrophyDavid J Carter
4OpenSprint 15Sprint 15 TT Trophy 
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook