Results for 2015

A season consists of a number of series and each series will have a number of races. We have listed below the series for each fleet for this season. You can click the Series name to obtain a set of results for that series. We have also displayed the seasons timetable below and similarly you can gain race results by clicking the race link.

Season Statistics

You can also obtain statistics about this season by clicking here

Season Competitor Standings based on Race Position fractions (i.e A race win gets 1 point and the last place finisher gets 0pts everyone else gets a fraction of points between 1 and 0 depending on number of finishers in your fleet + 1 point for racing) thus max points per race is 2.

Name No. of Races Type Fleets Trophy Name Trophy Winner
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassDart 18Dart 18 ShieldRob Smith
Caroline Pomeroy
8ClassFast HandicapSabre Cup 
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassSlow HandicapSummer TrophyJudy Wilkinson
Summer
(Final Results)
8ClassSprint 15Commodores Cup Dart 15John Bainbridge
Ace Cup
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapAce CupMark Hollis
Allhallowtide
(Final Results)
2HandicapFast HandicapSpark Regatta Punch CupJane Bainbridge
Cedric Wren
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapCedric Wren CupJohn Holmes
Dickie Wren
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapDickie Wren CupJane Bainbridge
Fowley Island Race
(Final Results)
1HandicapFast HandicapRussell CupJohn Holmes
Frostbite
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapFrostbite SeriesJane Bainbridge
Handicap
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapHandicap CupIan Mills
Jubillee
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapJubilee CupMark Hollis
Keetah Davis
Neap Pursuit
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapSpring Pursuit CupDerek Darley
Quart
(Final Results)
7HandicapFast HandicapQuart CupJohn Holmes
Sallyforth
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapSallyforth CupIan Mills
Saturday
(Final Results)
7HandicapFast HandicapSaturday ShieldSteve Willis
Seasalter Classic
(Final Results)
1HandicapFast HandicapSeasalter ClassicIan Mills
Storm Petrel
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapStorm Petrel CupMark Hollis
Ace Cup
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapAce TrophyMark Wilkinson
Allhallowtide
(Final Results)
2HandicapSlow HandicapSwift Regatta Punch CupSasha Mckinnon
Cedric Wren
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapHilda Rusdell TrophyJudy Wilkinson
Dickie Wren
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapEades TrophyRobin Wilkinson
Fowley Island Race
(Final Results)
1HandicapSlow HandicapDinghy EnduranceBilly Tipple
Keetah Davis
Frostbite
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapFrostbite TrophySteve Lott
Julie Lott
Handicap
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapHandicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson
Jubillee
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapJubilee TrophySteve Lott
Julie Lott
Neap Pursuit
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapSummer Pursuit - Firsts CupDavid Adams
Quart
(Final Results)
7HandicapSlow HandicapSeafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyJason Muteham
Sallyforth
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapSallyforth TrophyDavid Adams
Saturday
(Final Results)
7HandicapSlow HandicapSaturday Series TrophyJudy Wilkinson
Seasalter Classic
(Final Results)
1HandicapSlow HandicapSeasalter Shell TrophyJason Muteham
Storm Petrel
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapStorm Petrel TrophyJudy Wilkinson
Sprint 15 TT
(Final Results)
4OpenSprint 15Sprint 15 TT TrophyPaul Grattage
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook