Race Results for Sprint 15 TT 3



Full Sprint 15 TT Results - Subject to Offical Confirmation

Race: Sprint 15 TT 3 11th July 2010
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Robin Wilkinson (ARO) Mike Jeffrey (COX) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Derek Bluer (COX) Bob Walker (CREW) John Suffee (CREW) David Johnson (CREW) Mike Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  0 mins 3918 secs4272.63 secsFinished11
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  0 mins 4178 secs4556.16 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  0 mins 4191 secs4570.34 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  0 mins 4290 secs4678.3 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 4292 secs4680.48 secsFinished55
SPRINT 152006931Nick Dewhirst  0 mins 4299 secs4688.11 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151259931David Turnbull  0 mins 4491 secs4897.49 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15565931James Hurst  0 mins 4567 secs4980.37 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  0 mins 4601 secs5017.45 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151861931Eamonn Browne  0 mins 4629 secs5047.98 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151945931Ian Collyer  0 mins 4634 secs5053.44 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  0 mins 4665 secs5087.24 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  0 mins 4670 secs5092.69 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  0 mins 4675 secs5098.15 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151206931Mark Hollis  N/AN/ADNF1919
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF1919
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/ADSQ1919
SPRINT 151515931Keith Pollit  N/AN/ADSQ1919

SPRINT 15 DX Fleet

SPRINT 15 DX1914890Ray Gall  0 mins 3756 secs4418.82 secsFinished11


Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook