Race Results for Allhallowtide 2



Full Allhallowtide Results - Subject to Offical Confirmation

Race: Allhallowtide 2 31st October 2015
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Charlie Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 23 secs2982.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  47 mins 30 secs3054.66 secsFinished22
TORNADO465637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 34 mins 26 secs3208.07 secsFinished33
DART 187573816Mark HollisKeetah Davis 43 mins 35 secs3212.53 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  50 mins 48 secs3266.88 secsFinished55
DART 18 Singlehanded6722817Sean Walter-Browne  44 mins 39 secs3279.07 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15191931Paul Shields  55 mins 59 secs3600.21 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  56 mins 44 secs3648.45 secsFinished88
DART 184871816Paul CarterHenry Carter 51 mins 50 secs3820.64 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS1212
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNS1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER771111097Sasha Mckinnon  21 mins 55 secs1205.32 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  25 mins 0 secs1255.23 secsFinished22
MIRACLE37281210Eric Sales  27 mins 31 secs1364.46 secsFinished33
WANDERER97551180Steve LottJulie Lott 29 mins 34 secs1516.24 secsFinished44
LASER PICO62911330Susan Budd  37 mins 30 secs1691.73 secsFinished55
LASER PICO SPORT162001260Lindsey Shefford  37 mins 22 secs1779.37 secsFinished66
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy Tipple  N/AN/ADNF1010
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  N/AN/ADNS1010
LASER PICO SPORT01260David AdamsHarry Adams N/AN/ADNS1010


Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook