Race Results for Summer 5



Full Summer Results - Subject to Offical Confirmation

Race: Summer 5 27th July 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Nick Betts (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Dean Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  53 mins 58 secs4057.64 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 46 mins 30 secs2735.29 secsFinished11
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnells  57 mins 21 secs2815.88 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE192881113Mike TiltonMaddie Tilton 52 mins 46 secs2839.46 secsFinished33
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 44 secs3075.11 secsFinished44
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 9 secs3216.58 secsFinished55
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 23 mins 36 secs3621.66 secsFinished66

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  57 mins 51 secs3781.05 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  59 mins 30 secs3888.89 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 59 mins 52 secs3912.85 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151742931John Bainbridge  1 hr 0 mins 14 secs3936.82 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 0 mins 51 secs3977.12 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  1 hr 03 mins 54 secs4176.47 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 10 mins 9 secs4584.97 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151644931Paul Shields  1 hr 10 mins 10 secs4586.06 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15857931Alex Betts  1 hr 22 mins 30 secs5392.16 secsFinished99

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 58 mins 02 secs4325.47 secsFinished11


Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook