Timetable for 2015

Choose the Fleet to filter the timetable by:

A word of warning relating to the above fleet filter. Class series such as the Sprint 15 TT and Summer series have their own fleets defined, ie Sprint 15 and as such when you limit the timetable to one of the classes only the class series for that class are displayed, you should also use your normal Fast or Slow handicap fleet to see the other events.

Day
Date
Tide
Race 1
Race 2
Social Event
Duty Team
Sunset
Friday3rd AprilHigh Water: 13.08
Height: 5.58
Ace Cup 1
at 11.15 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:28
Saturday4th AprilHigh Water: 13.41
Height: 5.65
Ace Cup 3
at 11.45 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:30
Sunday5th AprilHigh Water: 14.13
Height: 5.71
Ace Cup 5
at 12.15 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
19:31
Monday6th AprilHigh Water: 14.46
Height: 5.73
Sallyforth 1
at 12.45 (Handicap)

 
 Sallyforth 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Martin Searle (RO)
 
19:33
Saturday11th AprilHigh Water: 17.51
Height: 5.19
Sallyforth 3
at 16.05 (Handicap)

 
 Sallyforth 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
19:41
Sunday12th AprilHigh Water: 18.48
Height: 5
Neap Pursuit 1
at 17.15 (Pursuit)

 
 Neap Pursuit 2
(Pursuit) to follow

 

 19:43
Saturday18th AprilHigh Water: 13.05
Height: 6.07
Sprint 15 TT 1
at 10.55 (Handicap)

 
 Sprint 15 TT 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:53
Sunday19th AprilHigh Water: 13.51
Height: 6.13
Sprint 15 TT 3
at 11.40 (Handicap)

 
 Sprint 15 TT 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 19:54
Saturday25th AprilHigh Water: 17.59
Height: 5
Neap Pursuit 3
at 16.30 (Pursuit)

 
 Neap Pursuit 4
(Pursuit) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
20:04
Saturday2nd MayHigh Water: 12.36
Height: 5.52
Saturday 1
at 10.45 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Holmes (RO)
 
20:16
Sunday3rd MayHigh Water: 13.12
Height: 5.6
Sallyforth 5
at 11.15 (Handicap)

 
 Sallyforth 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
20:17
Monday4th MayHigh Water: 16.52
Height: 5.44
Cedric Wren 1
at 11.45 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Jane Bainbridge (RO)
 
20:19
Saturday9th MayHigh Water: 16.52
Height: 5.44
Cedric Wren 3
at 14.55 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
20:27
Sunday10th MayHigh Water: 17.38
Height: 5.3
Cedric Wren 5
at 15.50 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
20:28
Sunday17th MayHigh Water: 12.44
Height: 5.91
Jubillee 1
at 10.40 (Handicap)

 
 Jubillee 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
20:39
Saturday23rd MayHigh Water: 16.50
Height: 5.33
Jubillee 3
at 15.00 (Handicap)

 
 Jubillee 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
20:47
Sunday24th MayHigh Water: 17.29
Height: 5.11
Jubillee 5
at 15.50 (Handicap)

 
 Jubillee 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Martin Searle (RO)
 
20:48
Saturday30th MayHigh Water: 11.18
Height: 5.22
Saturday 3
at 09.35 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
20:56
Sunday31st MayHigh Water: 12.02
Height: 5.39
Cedric Wren 7
at 10.10 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:57
Saturday6th JuneHigh Water: 15.59
Height: 5.69
Saturday 5
at 13.55 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Jane Bainbridge (RO)
 
21:03
Sunday7th JuneHigh Water: 16.42
Height: 5.61
Summer 1
at 14.40 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Eric Sales (RO)
 
21:03
Sunday14th JuneHigh Water: 11.34
Height: 5.63
Summer 3
at 09.40 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
21:08
Saturday20th JuneHigh Water: 01.00
Height: 0
Saturday 7
at 13.55 (Handicap)

 
 
John Holmes (RO)
 
21:11
Sunday21st JuneHigh Water: 16.25
Height: 5.42
Summer 5
at 14.30 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
21:11
Sunday28th JuneHigh Water: 10.31
Height: 5.01
Neap Pursuit 5
at 08.55 (Pursuit)

 
 Neap Pursuit 6
(Pursuit) to follow

 

Eric Sales (RO)
 
21:11
Saturday4th JulyHigh Water: 15.46
Height: 5.89
  
 21:09
Sunday5th JulyHigh Water: 15.46
Height: 5.89
Summer 7
at 13.35 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
21:09
Saturday18th JulyHigh Water: 14.55
Height: 5.66
Seasalter Classic 1
at 12.55 (Handicap)

 
 
Martin Searle (RO)
 
20:58
Sunday19th JulyHigh Water: 15.28
Height: 5.62
Handicap 1
at 13.25 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
20:57
Saturday1st AugustHigh Water: 14.01
Height: 5.93
Handicap 3
at 11.50 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Jane Bainbridge (RO)
 
20:39
Sunday2nd AugustHigh Water: 14.46
Height: 6.04
Handicap 5
at 12.35 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
20:38
Sunday16th AugustHigh Water: 14.31
Height: 5.68
Dinghy Regatta 1
at 12.25 (Handicap)

 
 Dinghy Regatta 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:12
Saturday22nd AugustHigh Water: 17.55
Height: 5.19
Quart 1
at 16.10 (Handicap)

 
 
Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
20:00
Sunday23rd AugustHigh Water: 18.47
Height: 5.01
Quart 3
at 17.15 (Handicap)

 
 Quart 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
19:58
Saturday29th AugustHigh Water: 12.55
Height: 5.85
Dickie Wren 1
at 10.45 (Pursuit)

 
 Dickie Wren 2
(Pursuit) to follow

 

John Holmes (RO)
 
19:45
Sunday30th AugustHigh Water: 13.41
Height: 6.04
Quart 5
at 11.25 (Handicap)

 
 Quart 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
19:43
Monday31st AugustHigh Water: 14.26
Height: 6.18
Fowley Island Race 1
at 12.10 (Handicap)

 
 
Chris Stafford (RO)
 
19:41
Saturday12th SeptemberHigh Water: 13.00
Height: 5.62
Quart 7
at 11.05 (Handicap)

 
 Quart 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
19:14
Sunday13th SeptemberHigh Water: 13.35
Height: 5.64
Dickie Wren 3
at 11.35 (Pursuit)

 
 Dickie Wren 4
(Pursuit) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:11
Saturday19th SeptemberHigh Water: 16.46
Height: 5.43
Dickie Wren 5
at 14.45 (Pursuit)

 
 Dickie Wren 6
(Pursuit) to follow

 

John Holmes (RO)
 
18:58
Saturday26th SeptemberHigh Water: 11.40
Height: 5.59
Storm Petrel 1
at 09.35 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
18:42
Sunday27th SeptemberHigh Water: 12.31
Height: 5.88
Storm Petrel 3
at 10.20 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Martin Searle (RO)
 
18:39
Saturday10th OctoberHigh Water: 11.51
Height: 5.4
Storm Petrel 5
at 10.00 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
18:10
Sunday11th OctoberHigh Water: 12.32
Height: 5.5
Storm Petrel 7
at 10.40 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Eric Sales (RO)
 
18:08
Saturday17th OctoberHigh Water: 15.49
Height: 5.58
Frostbite 1
at 13.45 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 17:55
Sunday18th OctoberHigh Water: 16.26
Height: 5.47
Frostbite 3
at 14.25 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Jane Bainbridge (RO)
 
17:53
Saturday31st OctoberHigh Water: 14.58
Height: 5.95
Allhallowtide 1
at 12.45 (Handicap)

 
 Allhallowtide 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
16:27
Saturday14th NovemberHigh Water: 13.55
Height: 5.65
Frostbite 5
at 11.50 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
16:04
Sunday15th NovemberHigh Water: 14.33
Height: 5.61
Frostbite 7
at 12.30 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
16:03
Saturday21st NovemberHigh Water: 01.00
Height: 0
  
 15:55

Things to NOTE:

  • Dates in Highlight are British Summer Time
  • Sign on AT LEAST 1 hour before time given
  • Late Arrivals - please see RO to sign out for second race (at his\her discretion - the sheets will be in the tower after the briefing
  • Second and subsequent races will follow according to breifing instructions
  • Unless otherwise stated at the briefing all races will be of approx. 1hr duration (long distance races approx. 2hrs)
  • Boats not signed back in within 1hr of last race of the day will be excluded from race results
  • 1st Race will start as soon as marks are set
  • 2nd Race will usually start approx. 10 mins after finish of 1st Race - normally about HW Time
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook