Timetable for 2011

Choose the Fleet to filter the timetable by:

A word of warning relating to the above fleet filter. Class series such as the Sprint 15 TT and Summer series have their own fleets defined, ie Sprint 15 and as such when you limit the timetable to one of the classes only the class series for that class are displayed, you should also use your normal Fast or Slow handicap fleet to see the other events.

Day
Date
Tide
Race 1
Race 2
Social Event
Duty Team
Sunset
Sunday27th FebruaryHigh Water: .
Height: 0
Race Office and PB Helm/Crew Seminar at 10.00

ALL DAY EVENT
 17:29
Sunday6th MarchHigh Water: .
Height: 0
Race Rules Seminar at 10.00

ALL DAY EVENT
 17:41
Saturday12th MarchHigh Water: .
Height: 0
Rigging Day and Work Party at 10.00

ALL DAY EVENT
 17:51
Saturday19th MarchHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  Fitting Out Supper at 19.30


 18:03
Saturday2nd AprilHigh Water: .
Height: 0
Sprint 15 Training Weekend at 10.00

ALL DAY EVENT
 19:26
Sunday3rd AprilHigh Water: .
Height: 0
Sprint 15 Training Weekend at 10.00

ALL DAY EVENT
 19:28
Saturday9th AprilHigh Water: 16.48
Height: 5.28
Sally Forth Series 1
at 15.00 (Handicap)

 
 Sally Forth Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
19:38
Sunday10th AprilHigh Water: 17.30
Height: 5.13
Sally Forth Series 3
at 15.45 (Handicap)

 
 Sally Forth Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Holmes (RO)
 
19:40
Saturday16th AprilHigh Water: 11.55
Height: 5.75
Sally Forth Series 5
at 10.00 (Handicap)

 
 Sally Forth Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Mark Dowling (RO)
 
19:50
Sunday17th AprilHigh Water: 12.44
Height: 5.92
Sally Forth Series 7
at 10.45 (Handicap)

 
 Sally Forth Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:51
Friday22nd AprilHigh Water: 16.22
Height: 5.6
Ace Series 1
at 15.20 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
19:59
Saturday23rd AprilHigh Water: 17.04
Height: 5.33
Ace Series 3
at 15.20 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
20:01
Sunday24th AprilHigh Water: 17.49
Height: 5.03
Ace Series 5
at 16.15 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
20:03
Saturday30th AprilHigh Water: 11.50
Height: 5.35
Saturday Series 1
at 10.10 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Peter Hutchinson (RO)
 
20:12
Sunday1st MayHigh Water: 12.30
Height: 5.45
Cedric Wren Series 1
at 10.45 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Eric Sales (RO)
 
20:14
Monday2nd MayHigh Water: 13.06
Height: 5.51
Cedric Wren Series 3
at 11.15 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Martin Searle (RO)
 
20:16
Saturday7th MayHigh Water: 15.55
Height: 5.45
Saturday Series 3
at 14.00 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
20:24
Sunday8th MayHigh Water: 16.33
Height: 5.36
Cedric Wren Series 5
at 14.45 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Chris Stafford (RO)
 
20:25
Saturday14th MayHigh Water: 10.31
Height: 5.41
Saturday Series 5
at 09.00 (Handicap)

Koreela Cup 1
at 09.00 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

Koreela Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow


Joan Willis (RO)
 
20:34
Sunday15th MayHigh Water: 11.29
Height: 5.61
Cedric Wren Series 7
at 09.40 (Handicap)

Koreela Cup 3
at 09.40 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

Koreela Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow


John Holmes (RO)
 
20:36
Saturday21st MayHigh Water: 16.03
Height: 5.54
Koreela Cup 5
at 14.10 (Handicap)

Saturday Series 7
at 14.10 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

Koreela Cup 6
(Handicap) to follow

Wine and Wisdom Evening at 19.00


Peter Hutchinson (RO)
 
20:44
Sunday22nd MayHigh Water: 16.43
Height: 5.35
Cedric Wren Series 9
at 15.00 (Handicap)

Koreela Cup 7
at 15.00 (Handicap)

 
 Cedric Wren Series 10
(Handicap) to follow

Koreela Cup 8
(Handicap) to follow


Bob Walker (RO)
 
20:46
Sunday29th MayHigh Water: 09.30
Height: 5.13
Spring Pursuit 1
at 09.30 (Pursuit)

 
 Spring Pursuit 2
(Pursuit) to follow

 

Mark Dowling (RO)
 
20:54
Monday30th MayHigh Water: 11.56
Height: 5.27
Spring Pursuit 3
at 10.15 (Pursuit)

 
 Spring Pursuit 4
(Pursuit) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
20:55
Saturday4th JuneHigh Water: 15.03
Height: 5.57
Saturday Series 9
at 13.10 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday Series 10
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
21:01
Sunday5th JuneHigh Water: 15.41
Height: 5.56
Handicap Series 1
at 13.45 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
21:02
Saturday18th JuneHigh Water: 15.05
Height: 5.64
Saturday Series 11
at 13.15 (Handicap)

Jubilee Cup 1
at 13.15 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday Series 12
(Handicap) to follow

Jubilee Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow

Salsa Night at 19.30


Eric Sales (RO)
 
21:10
Sunday19th JuneHigh Water: 15.44
Height: 5.55
Summer Series 1
at 14.00 (Handicap)

Jubilee Cup 3
at 14.00 (Handicap)

 
 Summer Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

Jubilee Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow


Martin Searle (RO)
 
21:10
Saturday2nd JulyHigh Water: 14.07
Height: 5.61
Handicap Series 3
at 12.15 (Handicap)

Jubilee Cup 5
at 12.15 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

Jubilee Cup 6
(Handicap) to follow


Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
21:10
Sunday3rd JulyHigh Water: 14.47
Height: 5.71
Summer Series 3
at 12.45 (Handicap)

Jubilee Cup 7
at 12.45 (Handicap)

 
 Summer Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

Jubilee Cup 8
(Handicap) to follow


Chris Stafford (RO)
 
21:10
Saturday9th JulyHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  Setting Sun Sail at 17.40


 21:06
Saturday16th JulyHigh Water: 14.08
Height: 5.65
Sprint 15 TT 1
at 11.30 (Handicap)

 
 Sprint 15 TT 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 21:00
Sunday17th JulyHigh Water: 14.47
Height: 5.64
Sprint 15 TT 3
at 11.30 (Handicap)

 
 Sprint 15 TT 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:59
Saturday23rd JulyHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  Setting Sun Sail at 16.50


 20:52
Saturday30th JulyHigh Water: 13.05
Height: 5.56
Summer Series 5
at 11.10 (Handicap)

Vice Presidents Cup 1
at 11.10 (Handicap)

 
 Summer Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

Vice Presidents Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow


Peter Hutchinson (RO)
 
20:42
Sunday31st JulyHigh Water: 13.47
Height: 5.74
Handicap Series 5
at 11.45 (Handicap)

Vice Presidents Cup 3
at 11.45 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

Vice Presidents Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow


John Holmes (RO)
 
20:41
Saturday6th AugustHigh Water: 18.06
Height: 5.58
  Setting Sun Sail at 16.10


 20:31
Saturday13th AugustHigh Water: 13.11
Height: 5.61
Summer Series 7
at 11.20 (Handicap)

Vice Presidents Cup 5
at 11.20 (Handicap)

Dinghy Regatta 1
at 11.20 (Handicap)

 
 Summer Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

Vice Presidents Cup 6
(Handicap) to follow

Dinghy Regatta 2
(Handicap) to follow


Bob Walker (RO)
 
20:18
Sunday14th AugustHigh Water: 13.50
Height: 5.64
Handicap Series 7
at 12.00 (Handicap)

Vice Presidents Cup 7
at 12.00 (Handicap)

Dinghy Regatta 3
at 12.00 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

Vice Presidents Cup 8
(Handicap) to follow

Dinghy Regatta 4
(Handicap) to follow


Mark Dowling (RO)
 
20:16
Saturday20th AugustHigh Water: 17.03
Height: 5.33
Handicap Series 9
at 15.15 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap Series 10
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
20:04
Sunday21st AugustHigh Water: 17.43
Height: 5.13
  Setting Sun Sail at 16.00


 20:02
Saturday27th AugustHigh Water: 11.53
Height: 5.37
Summer Series 9
at 10.00 (Handicap)

Jobey Cup 1
at 10.00 (Handicap)

 
 Summer Series 10
(Handicap) to follow

Jobey Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow


Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:49
Sunday28th AugustHigh Water: 12.40
Height: 5.65
Quart Series 1
at 10.45 (Handicap)

Jobey Cup 3
at 10.45 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

Jobey Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow


Steve Willis (RO)
 
19:47
Monday29th AugustHigh Water: 13.24
Height: 5.87
Seasalter Classic Cup 1
at 11.15 (Handicap)

Jobey Cup 5
at 11.15 (Handicap)

 
  
John Dutch (RO)
 
19:45
Saturday3rd SeptemberHigh Water: 16.59
Height: 5.89
Quart Series 3
at 14.45 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Martin Searle (RO)
 
19:34
Sunday4th SeptemberHigh Water: 17.47
Height: 5.6
  Setting Sun Sail at 15.45


 19:32
Saturday10th SeptemberHigh Water: 12.06
Height: 5.47
Fowley Island Race 1
at 10.00 (Handicap)

 
 
Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
19:18
Sunday11th SeptemberHigh Water: 12.49
Height: 5.88
Quart Series 5
at 11.00 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Chris Stafford (RO)
 
19:16
Saturday17th SeptemberHigh Water: 16.01
Height: 5.52
Quart Series 7
at 14.00 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Joan Willis (RO)
 
19:02
Sunday18th SeptemberHigh Water: 16.35
Height: 5.37
Quart Series 9
at 14.40 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Series 10
(Handicap) to follow

 

Bob Walker (RO)
 
19:00
Saturday24th SeptemberHigh Water: 10.21
Height: 5.01
Dickie Wren Pursuit 1
at 08.45 (Pursuit)

 
 Dickie Wren Pursuit 2
(Pursuit) to follow

 

Peter Hutchinson (RO)
 
18:46
Sunday25th SeptemberHigh Water: 11.21
Height: 5.38
Storm Petrel Series 1
at 09.30 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Mark Dowling (RO)
 
18:44
Saturday1st OctoberHigh Water: 15.56
Height: 6.08
Storm Petrel Series 3
at 13.45 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

John Holmes (RO)
 
18:30
Sunday2nd OctoberHigh Water: 16.42
Height: 5.85
Storm Petrel Series 5
at 14.30 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
18:28
Saturday8th OctoberHigh Water: 10.47
Height: 5.12
Dickie Wren Pursuit 3
at 09.15 (Pursuit)

 
 Dickie Wren Pursuit 4
(Pursuit) to follow

 

John Dutch (RO)
 
18:15
Sunday9th OctoberHigh Water: 11.39
Height: 5.35
Storm Petrel Series 7
at 10.00 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Steve Willis (RO)
 
18:12
Saturday15th OctoberHigh Water: 15.05
Height: 5.58
Frostbite Series 1
at 13.00 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite Series 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

Eric Sales (RO)
 
17:59
Sunday16th OctoberHigh Water: 15.38
Height: 5.49
Frostbite Series 3
at 13.45 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite Series 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

Martin Searle (RO)
 
17:57
Saturday29th OctoberHigh Water: 14.54
Height: 6.1
Frostbite Series 5
at 12.45 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite Series 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

Dave Lincoln (RO)
 
17:31
Sunday30th OctoberHigh Water: 14.40
Height: 5.98
Frostbite Series 7
at 12.30 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite Series 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

Chris Stafford (RO)
 
17:29
Saturday5th NovemberHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  De-Rigging Day and Work Party at 10.00

Bonfire Night at 07.00


 16:18
Saturday12th NovemberHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  Laying Up Supper and Privegiving at 19.00


 16:07
Tuesday27th DecemberHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  Christmas Walk at 10.00


 15:49

Things to NOTE:

  • Dates in Highlight are British Summer Time
  • Sign on AT LEAST 1 hour before time given
  • Late Arrivals - please see RO to sign out for second race (at his\her discretion - the sheets will be in the tower after the briefing
  • Second and subsequent races will follow according to breifing instructions
  • Unless otherwise stated at the briefing all races will be of approx. 1hr duration (long distance races approx. 2hrs)
  • Boats not signed back in within 1hr of last race of the day will be excluded from race results
  • 1st Race will start as soon as marks are set
  • 2nd Race will usually start approx. 10 mins after finish of 1st Race - normally about HW Time
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook