Timetable for 2020

Choose the Fleet to filter the timetable by:

A word of warning relating to the above fleet filter. Class series such as the Sprint 15 TT and Summer series have their own fleets defined, ie Sprint 15 and as such when you limit the timetable to one of the classes only the class series for that class are displayed, you should also use your normal Fast or Slow handicap fleet to see the other events.

Day
Date
Tide
Race 1
Race 2
Social Event
Duty Team
Sunset
Saturday28th MarchHigh Water: 14.57
Height: 5.51
Ace Cup 1
at 13.15 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 18:20
Sunday5th AprilHigh Water: 11.15
Height: 5.43
Ace Cup 3
at 09.30 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 19:33
Saturday11th AprilHigh Water: 15.54
Height: 5.95
Ace Cup 5
at 14.00 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

 19:43
Sunday19th AprilHigh Water: 11.26
Height: 5.26
Ace Cup 7
at 10.00 (Handicap)

 
 Ace Cup 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

 19:56
Saturday25th AprilHigh Water: 15.00
Height: 5.61
Saturday 1
at 13.15 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:06
Saturday9th MayHigh Water: 14.50
Height: 5.96
Saturday 3
at 12.50 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:28
Saturday6th JuneHigh Water: 13.47
Height: 5.84
Saturday 5
at 11.50 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

 21:03
Saturday20th JuneHigh Water: 13.02
Height: 5.44
Saturday 7
at 11.10 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

 21:11
Sunday21st JuneHigh Water: 13.39
Height: 5.5
Club Regatta 1
at 11.50 (Handicap)

 
 Club Regatta 2
(Handicap) to follow

Club Regatta 3
(Handicap) to follow


 21:11
Saturday27th JuneHigh Water: 17.47
Height: 5.38
Handicap 1
at 16.00 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 21:11
Saturday4th JulyHigh Water: 12.44
Height: 5.64
Handicap 3
at 10.50 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 21:09
Saturday11th JulyHigh Water: 17.20
Height: 5.18
Handicap 5
at 15.40 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

 21:04
Saturday18th JulyHigh Water: 11.51
Height: 5.17
Handicap 7
at 10.10 (Handicap)

 
 Handicap 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:57
Sunday19th JulyHigh Water: 12.35
Height: 5.34
Summer 1
at 10.50 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:56
Saturday25th JulyHigh Water: 16.46
Height: 5.76
Saturday 9
at 14.40 (Handicap)

 
 Saturday 10
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:49
Sunday26th JulyHigh Water: 17.31
Height: 5.66
Seasalter Classic 1
at 15.30 (Handicap)

 
 
 20:47
Saturday1st AugustHigh Water: 11.36
Height: 5.37
Summer 3
at 09.50 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:38
Saturday8th AugustHigh Water: 16.16
Height: 5.49
Summer 5
at 14.20 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:26
Sunday9th AugustHigh Water: 16.48
Height: 5.39
Summer 7
at 14.55 (Handicap)

 
 Summer 8
(Handicap) to follow

 

 20:24
Saturday29th AugustHigh Water: 08.45
Height: 4.99
Quart Cup 1
at 08.45 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Cup 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 19:43
Monday31st AugustHigh Water: 12.15
Height: 5.45
Dinghy regatta 1
at 10.30 (Handicap)

 
 Dinghy regatta 2
(Handicap) to follow

Dinghy regatta 3
(Handicap) to follow


 19:39
Saturday5th SeptemberHigh Water: 15.16
Height: 5.64
Quart Cup 3
at 13.10 (Handicap)

 
 Quart Cup 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 19:28
Saturday19th SeptemberHigh Water: 14.41
Height: 6.15
Fowley Island 1
at 12.15 (Handicap)

 
 
 18:56
Saturday3rd OctoberHigh Water: 14.18
Height: 5.63
Storm Petrel 1
at 12.15 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 18:24
Saturday17th OctoberHigh Water: 13.33
Height: 6.06
Storm Petrel 3
at 11.15 (Handicap)

 
 Storm Petrel 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 17:53
Sunday18th OctoberHigh Water: 14.18
Height: 6.16
Frostbite 1
at 12.00 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 2
(Handicap) to follow

 

 17:51
Sunday1st NovemberHigh Water: 12.51
Height: 5.55
Frostbite 3
at 11.00 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 4
(Handicap) to follow

 

 16:24
Saturday14th NovemberHigh Water: 11.23
Height: 5.81
Frostbite 5
at 09.45 (Handicap)

 
 Frostbite 6
(Handicap) to follow

 

 16:03
Sunday15th NovemberHigh Water: .
Height: 0
De-rigging Day at 10.00

ALL DAY EVENT
 16:02
Saturday21st NovemberHigh Water: .
Height: 0
  Laying Up Supper at 19.00


 15:54

Things to NOTE:

  • Dates in Highlight are British Summer Time
  • Sign on AT LEAST 1 hour before time given
  • Late Arrivals - please see RO to sign out for second race (at his\her discretion - the sheets will be in the tower after the briefing
  • Second and subsequent races will follow according to breifing instructions
  • Unless otherwise stated at the briefing all races will be of approx. 1hr duration (long distance races approx. 2hrs)
  • Boats not signed back in within 1hr of last race of the day will be excluded from race results
  • 1st Race will start as soon as marks are set
  • 2nd Race will usually start approx. 10 mins after finish of 1st Race - normally about HW Time
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook